For yderligere information om IA, se venligst

Download "For yderligere information om IA, se venligst www.internationalauctioneers.com"

1 Bruun Rasmussen er blevet medlem af sammenslutningen International Auctioneers (IA). IA blev grundlagt i 1993 og består nu af otte af verdens mest prestigefulde uafhængige auktionshuse. Sammenslutningen har en halv million kunstkøbere og sælgere og omsætter årligt for ca. 600 millioner Euro. En halv million emner i kategorierne kunst, antikviteter, design og samlerobjekter bliver solgt på de ca årlige auktioner. IA-medlemmerne indgår i et samarbejde om salgs- og marketingaktiviteter og de otte auktionshuses eksperter udgør samlet set en stor vidensbank. Sammenslutningen har udover en informativ hjemmeside også et magasin, der udkommer to gange årligt, april og oktober, og distribueres til auktionshusenes vigtigste kunder. De øvrige medlemmer i IA er Artcurial i Paris, Bukowskis i Stockholm, Dorotheum i Wien, Porro & C i Milano, Koller i Zurich, Lempertz i Køln og Swann Galleries i New York. For yderligere oplysninger om Bruun Rasmussens medlemskab af IA kontakt venligst Frederik Bruun Rasmussen på For yderligere information om IA, se venligst Bruun Rasmussen has now become member of the association International Auctioneers (IA). IA was formed in 1993 and now consists of eight of the world s most prestigious independent auction houses. The association has half a million art buyers and sellers, 600 million Euros in annual turnover and over 1200 auctions annually, comprising half a million lots from all areas of the fine and decorative art and design. The IA members has joint advertising and sales promotion, combined expertise of the eight teams of specialists, an informative website and a twice-annual publication International Auctioneers Magazine. The magazine is published in April and October and distributed to the most important clients of the eight member auction houses. The other members of IA are Artcurial in Paris; Bukowskis in Stockholm; Dorotheum in Vienna; Porro & C. in Milan; Koller in Zurich; Lempertz in Cologne, and Swann Galleries in New York. If you have any questions regarding Bruun Rasmussen s membership of IA, please feel welcome to contact the IA representative Frederik Bruun Rasmussen, tel For further information about IA, please visit

2 fine art days of sale tuesday 22 april wednesday 23 april thursday friday monday tuesday 6 pm selected paintings pm paintings, drawings, icons and prints 24 april 1 pm clocks, furniture and bronzes 25 april 1 pm furniture and bronzes 28 april ceramics and glass 1 pm jewellery and watches 29 april silver 1 pm oriental art carpets auction 786

3 fine art paintings, drawings and prints auction april 2008 preview wednesday 16 april 3 pm - 6 pm thursday 17 april 10 am - 5 pm friday 18 april 10 am - 5 pm saturday 19 april 11 am - 4 pm sunday 20 april 11 am - 4 pm monday 21 april 10 am - 5 pm Bredgade 33 DK-1260 Copenhagen K Tel Fax bredgade@bruun-rasmussen.dk

4 malerier følgende dage sælges tirsdag onsdag torsdag fredag mandag tirsdag 22. april kl. 18 udsøgte malerier april kl. 13 malerier, tegninger, ikoner og grafik 24. april kl april kl april kl april kl. 13 ure, møbler og bronze møbler og bronze porcelæn, fajance og glas smykker og armbåndsure sølv orientalsk kunstindustri tæpper auktion 786

5 malerier tegninger og grafik auktion april 2008 eftersyn onsdag 16. april kl torsdag 17. april kl fredag 18. april kl lørdag 19. april kl søndag 20. april kl mandag 21. april kl Bredgade 33 DK-1260 København K Tel Fax bredgade@bruun-rasmussen.dk

6 Old masters og 19. århundrede malerier Bruun Rasmussen inviterer til årets første auktion over ældre malerier. Auktion 786 byder på et meget rigt og varieret udvalg i alle kategorier, lige fra old masters til skagensmalerier. I top blandt auktionens mange fine guldaldermalerier af bl.a. C. A. Jensen, Wilhelm Marstrand og P. C. Skovgaard, findes I. C. Dahls Prospect af Store Mariendahl. Der er en sand rigdom af detaljer, figurer, arkitektur i skildringen af det danske kystlandskab nord for København anno Af samme maler skal også nævnes en detaljeret studietegning af Frederiksborg slot. Laurits Tuxen regnes i dag blandt de største skagensmalere på linie med Krøyer og Ancher. Når man betragter hans maleri Badeliv paa Skagens Nordstrand. Middagssol, der er auktionens højest vurderede maleri, forstår man hvorfor. Der er tale om et værk i intet mindre end international topklasse. Dette hovedværk blev vundet af den nuværende ejers bedsteforældre ved lodtrækning på Charlottenborg-udstillingen i 1910 og har aldrig tidligere været udbudt til salg. Blandt de mange andre væsentlige skagensmalerier findes flere af P. S. Krøyer og Michael Ancher. Når Vilhelm Hammershøi arbejdede med portrættet, var det oftest med familie eller nære venner som modeller. Hammershøis portræt af søsteren Anna formidler en enestående fortættet indlevelse i modellens personlighed. Det orientalske betones mesterligt i C. C. Andersens Salem! Husets Herre vender hjem fra Orientalismen i malerkunsten er genstand for stor international interesse i disse år, og i dette værk kan C. C. Andersen måle sig med mange af de bedste udenlandske udøvere af genren. På auktionen kan man desuden glæde sig over en meget fin samling malerier af Carl Fischer. Især hans følsomme kvindestudier er rigt repræsenteret blandt de ikke færre end 29 værker, der udbydes på auktionen. Ved sidste års auktion slog Bruun Rasmussen alle rekorder ved at sælge Paul Fischers Paa Højbroplads. April for kr. Også denne auktion byder på et meget fint udvalg af malerier af Paul Fischer. Med det smukke portræt af datteren Harriet viser Fischer sit absolut bedste som portrætmaler. Rigtig god fornøjelse! Maleri afdelingen

7 Old masters and the 19th Century Bruun Rasmussen invites you to the first auction of fine art in Auction 786 offers a very large and varied selection in all categories, from Old Masters right up to Skagen paintings. At the top among the many fine Golden Age paintings by such artists as C.A. Jensen, Wilhelm Marstrand and P.C. Skovgaard, you will find I.C. Dahl s Prospect af Store Mariendahl (View of Mariendahl near Copenhagen.). There is a true wealth of detail, particularly in the form of figures and architecture, in this depiction of the Danish coastal landscape north of Copenhagen in the year Also to be sold is a drawing by the same artist, and that is a detailed study of Frederiksborg Castle. Laurits Tuxen is today counted among the greatest of the Skagen painters, on an equal footing with Krøyer and Ancher. Looking at his painting, Badeliv paa Skagens Nordstrand. Middagssol (Seaside Life on Skagen Beach in the Midday Sun), which is the highest-valued painting at this auction, you can understand why. We are talking about a work in nothing less than international top class. This significant work was actually won by the grandparents of the present owner in a draw at the Charlottenborg exhibition in 1910 and has never previously been offered for sale. Among the many other important Skagen paintings you will find several by P.S. Krøyer and Michael Ancher. When Vilhelm Hammershøi worked in portraits, it was mostly with relatives or close friends as models. Hammershøi s portrait of his sister Anna conveys a unique intense empathy with the personality of the model. The oriental mood is masterly emphasized in C.C. Andersen s Salem! The Master of the House Returns, from Orientalism in painting is currently the object of great international interest, and in this work C.C. Andersen can compare with many of the best foreign interpreters of the genre. A very fine collection of paintings by Carl Fischer can also be enjoyed at the auction. In particular, his sensitive female studies are richly represented among the no fewer than 29 works offered for sale. At last year s auction Bruun Rasmussen broke all records by selling Paul Fischer s On Højbro Square. April for DKK 4,000,000 ( ). This auction also offers a very fine selection of paintings by Paul Fischer. With the beautiful portrait of his daughter Harriet, Fischer shows himself at his absolute best as a portrait painter. Enjoy the auction! The department of fine art

8 department of fine art head of the department cataloguing Kasper Nielsen Birte Stokholm Jeannette Trefzer Bettina Sinnet Nikolaj Brandt Tatiana Heikkilä

9 selected paintings tuesday 22 april 6 pm catalogue no

10 1 1 Johan Thomas Lundbye b. Kalundborg 1818, d. Bedsted 1848 Two partridges. Signed with a monogram and dated 1844? Oil on paper mounted on panel. 19 x 23 cm. DKK / Petrus van Schendel b. Terheyde 1806, d. Brussels 1870 Game birds on a table lit up by a candle. Signed P. van Schendel. Oil on canvas. 16 x 27 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

11 3 3 Johan Thomas Lundbye b. Kalundborg 1818, d. Bedsted 1848 "To Kalve i Baas, Brofelde". Two cows in the stable. Signed with a monogram and dated Brofelde Oil on paper mounted on panel. 15 x 32.5 cm. Karl Madsen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of J. Th. Lundbye no Exhibited: Kunstforeningen,"Arbejder af Johan Thomas Lundbye", 1893 no. 97. Kunstforeningen, "Malerier af Johan Thomas Lundbye", 1931 no Provenance: Mrs. (Cornelia?) Bauditz. M. Grosell, Art Dealer. Johs. A. Pedersen, Merchant. Leo Mac van Hauen DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

12 4 4 Carl Dahl b. Fåborg 1812, d. Frederiksberg 1865 "Parti fra Korsør Havn. 1863". Three boys standing in front of one of the lighthouses on the pier in Korsør. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 39 x 61 cm. Literature: Reproduced in Kirsten Borg, "Korsør Fæstning", In the right side a big yellow house is visible. Today, the first floor of this building houses the Town and Service Museum of Korsør (By- og Overfartsmuseet i Korsør). In the 17th century this building was Christian IVs storehouse. The first couple of lighthouses in the harbour of Korsør were established by the postal authorities in They were pulled down in 1842, and two round brick lighthouses were built instead. These were used until They were replaced by two grid pylons provided with one lantern that could be hoisted up and down. In 1907 the lighthouses were changed to emit red light, and in 1923 they were provided with electric bulbs. (Source: DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

13 5 5 Andreas Juuel b. Copenhagen 1816, d. Frederiksberg 1888 Summer's day at Geel's Hill near Holte north of Copenhagen. Signed A. J. Oil on canvas. 32 x 41 cm. The Kongevejen (Kings Road) was constructed during the reign of Frederik II ( ). The road led from Copenhagen to the King s castles Frederiksborg (Hillerød) and Kronborg (Helsingør). It was a private road for the Royal family and the Court. Later on the road was enlarged and became a toll road for the ordinary people. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

14 6 6 C. A. Jensen b. Bredsted near Husum 1792, d. Copenhagen 1870 Portrait of Adolph Ludvig Manthey ( ), Judge Advocate and Province Secretary in the East Indies. Dressed in a blue coat with a black velvet collar and a white waistcoat. Signed and dated C. A. Jensen Oil on canvas. 24 x 19 cm. Contemporary frame. Sigurd Schultz, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of C. A. Jensen no Exhibited: Kunstforeningen, "Arbejder af Maleren Chr. Albr. Jensen", 1922 no. 53. Literature: Sigurd Schultz, "C. A. Jensen", volume I, 1932, p Provenance: C. D. Weidemann, former District Revenue Officer (1922). Manthey-Wagner, Nærum, Barrister (1932). The collection of Frands Hougaard, Doctor. Sigurd Schultz praises the portrait of Mr. Manthey in the above mentioned work p. 246 and points out that the charm of the painting very much is due to the light smile of the young Mr. Manthey. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

15 7 7 C. A. Jensen, b. Bredsted near Husum 1792, d. Copenhagen 1870 Portrait of Marie Busch, née Halberg ( ), married to Wine Merchant Ludvig Georg Busch She has light brown hair, golden brown eyes and wears a low-cut olive silk dress with large puff sleeves. Signed and dated C. A. Jensen Oil on canvas. 24 x 18 cm. Sigurd Schultz, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of C. A. Jensen no. 163 (No. 164 is a counterpart of Marie Busch's husband Wine Merchant Ludvig Georg Busch ( ) also painted in Literature: Sigurd Schultz, "C. A. Jensen", volume I, 1932, p. 248, 250 and reproduced p Provenance: Owned by the descendants of Marie Busch until now. In the above mentioned work on C. A. Jensen (p. 250) Sigurd Schultz writes about Jensen's understanding of the beautiful Mrs. Busch as expressed in the portrait: "Mrs. Busch was a full-bodied beauty. Her strong, slightly curved nose and her small full lips show a certain appetite for life in Jensen's interpretation. In a very fine manner he indicates her temper, a fire in the blood, by placing the highest, the turbulent colour in her eyes." DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

16 8 8 Wilhelm Bendz b. Odense 1804, d. Vicenza 1832 The unfinished "Marmor Church" in Copenhagen.Unsigned. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas and cardboard. 22 x 19 cm. An almost identical painting was exhibited in The Hirschsprung Collection, "Et ungt kunstnerliv","a Young Artist's Life", 1996 no. 18, ill. p. 79. It is dated 1824, but even earlier young Bendz painted small prospects of Copenhagen from Charlottenborg and Nyhavn. Marmorkirken (the Marble Church) stood unfinished for more than 100 years. This picturesque ruin reminded artists of Rome with its spectacular classical ruins. Already in 1816, a short time after his homecoming from Italy, Eckersberg started to paint the Church ruin, and Bendz was the first of his students to paint it. Later Frederik Sødring, Thorald Læssøe and Fritz Petzholdt joined them among others. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

17 9 9 Frederik Kraft b. Copenhagen 1823, d. Frederiksberg 1854 View of Frederiksborg Castle, Hillerød. Signed and dated Kraft Oil on canvas. 68 x 81 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

18 18 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

19 10 10 P. C. Skovgaard b. Ringsted 1817, d. Copenhagen 1875 Two little girls are bringing lunch to two forest workers. Signed and dated P. C. Skovgaard (in one word) Oil on canvas. 116 x 148 cm. Provenance: Peter Hougaard, Painter, and wife Laura Hougaard, née Dinesen, Rungstedgaard. The collection of Frands Hougaard, Doctor. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

20 11 11 Theude Grönland b. Altona 1817, d.s.p Still life with peaches, strawberries and grapes in a landscape. Signed and dated Th. Grönland Oil on panel. 32 x 40 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

21 12 12 Johannes Ludvig Camradt b. Copenhagen 1779, d. Hillerød 1849 Still life with flowers and fruit. Signed and dated I. L. Camradt Oil on canvas. 48 x 60 cm. Exhibited: Øregaard Museum, Hellerup, "Dansk Blomstermaleri. I. L. Jensen og hans kvindelige efterfølgere", 2006 no. 94. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

22 22 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

23 13 13 I. C. Dahl b. Bergen 1788, d. Dresden 1857 "Prospect af Store Mariendahl". View of Mariendal near Copenhagen. Painted from nature. Signed and dated Dahl Oil on canvas. 63 x 79 cm. Marie Lødrup Bang, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of I. C. Dahl no. 25. When Marie Lødrup Bang made the Catalogue Raisonné the whereabouts of the painting was not known. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1813 no. 47. Provenance: P. L. Oxholm, Copenhagen. A study for this painting has a note on the reverse: "Für General Maj. Oxholm in Copenhagen seine Landsitz bei Copenhagen an der Strandvej". (For Oxholm, Major General, in Copenhagen his villa at the Strandvejen ("Beach road"). Two studies are known for this painting. One is reproduced in Marie Lødrup Bang, vol. III, fig. 25, and the other in "Kunstmuseets årsskrift", 1972 p. 17 and fig. 12. The painting has a counterpart: "Parti fra Søllerød" (View of Søllerød). Both were once owned by Oxholm, Major General. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

24 14 14 O. D. Ottesen b. Broager 1816, d. Frederiksberg 1892 Dog roses, forget-me-not, daisies, buttercups and clover. In the centre a bird s nest with eggs. Signed and dated O. D. Ottes Oil on mahogany. 43 x 33 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

25 15 15 I. L. Jensen b. Copenhagen 1800, d.s.p Flower still life with poppies, forget-me-not and beech twigs. Signed and dated I. L. Jensen Oil on canvas. 30 x 38 cm. Damborg frame with a label. P. C. Damborg was a wellknown Danish frame manufacturer. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

26 16 16 P. C. Skovgaard b. Ringsted 1817, d. Copenhagen 1875 A summer's day with tall, slim trees along an inlet. Unsigned. Dated Ringholm 21. Aug Oil on canvas. 31 x 24 cm. DKK / P. C. Skovgaard b. Ringsted 1817, d. Copenhagen 1875 Tall and slim beech trees on the fringes of the forest. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 36 x 28 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

27 18 18 P. C. Skovgaard b. Ringsted 1817, d. Copenhagen 1875 Twilight in a forest. Signed with a monogram and dated Oil on canvas. 190 x 160 cm. Presumably exhibited at Charlottenborg either 1865 no. 167 with the title "Aftenskumring i en Skov". Twilight in a forest, owned by Broker Aggersborg; or 1866 no. 225 with the title "Parti fra Iselingen; September Aften". View near Iselingen, September Evening, owned by Mrs. Richardt. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

28 19 19 Christen Købke, style of c Portrait of a young man. Unsigned. Oil on canvas mounted on panel. 17 x 15 cm. Provenance: The estate auction (part II) of the late M. Grossell Art Dealer, Winkel & Magnussen 111, 1932 no. 88. Here sold as Købke? The collection of Reinhard van Hauen. DKK / C. A. Jensen b. Bredsted near Husum 1792, d. Copenhagen 1870 A portrait of Anne Cathrine Mariager, née Schultz, ( ), with a big white tulle bonnet on her head, a collar around her neck and a greyish brown dress. Signed and dated C. A. Jensen Oil on canvas. 64 x 51 cm. Sigurd Schultz, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of C. A. Jensen no. 186, reproduced volume I p Exhibited: Kunstforeningen, "Arbejder af Maleren Chr. Albr. Jensen", 1922, no number. Provenance: Mr. Axel Schou, Charlottenlund. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

29 20 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

30 21 21 Heinrich Hansen b. Haderslev 1821, d. Frederiksberg 1890 "Parti ved Den sorte Prindses Monument i Cathedralen i Canterbury". Interior from Canterbury Cathedral with the tomb of the Black Prince. Signed H. H. Oil on canvas. 98 x 77 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1854 no. 36. The Black Prince, Edward ( ), was Prince of Wales. He was the eldest son of Edward III, and a hero of the battles of Crécy and Poitiers. He is considered one of the most able generals of the Middle Ages. He was presumably called the Black Prince due to his use of a black armour. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

31 22 22 I. C. Dahl b. Bergen 1788, d. Dresden 1857 Frederiksborg Castle. Unsigned. Pen and wash on paper. 42 x 66 cm. Exhibited: Thorvaldsens Museum, Copenhagen "I. C. Dahl i Danmark" no. 37, discussed p. 93. Provenance: Received from I. C. Dahl by Jørgen Hansen Koch, Royal Architect and Director of the Danish Royal Academy, by inheritance to his oldest son Jørgen Hansen Koch, senior teacher. Inherited by his daughter Ida Koch, married Jørgensen, who handed over the drawing to her cousin Svend Koch, university-trained engineer and local authority director of Frederiksberg, Copenhagen, in His son Jørgen Hansen Koch, university-trained engineer inherited the drawing, that passed to his son Jørgen Hansen Koch, prefect, after his death. Kasper Monrad, M.A. Statens Museum for Kunst (Danish National Gallery) has examined the drawing and confirms that it is executed by I. C. Dahl. The drawing is probably a study for a painting of Frederiksborg Castle by daylight owned by Statens Museum for Kunst as well as a view of the Castle by moonlight, that appeared on auction in Copenhagen in DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

32 23 23 Frits Thaulow b. Oslo 1847, d. Volendam 1906 "Ambleteuse. Ebbe". Low tide at Ambleteuse, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France. Signed Frits Thaulow. Oil on panel. 32 x 40 cm. Provenance: The present owner's mother was born Thaulow and was related to the artist. Ambleteuse is a village north of Boulogne-sur-Mer in the region Nord-Pas-de-Calais in the north western part of France. Ambleteuse is situated in the mouth of the river Slack. In 1892 Frits Thaulow planned a trip to Venice with his family, but ended up in Pas-de-Calais instead. He stayed in Camiers, Etaples and Montreuil-sur-Mer from July to November while spending the rest of the winter in Paris. In 1893 Thaulow was back in the region visiting Ambleteuse close to Boulogne, and paintings from that area dated 93 are known. From August to November 1900 Thaulow revisited Ambleteuse and two letters from that period exist. This painting could be painted in 1893 as well as in DKK / CD Edvard Eriksen b. Copenhagen 1876, d.s.p "The Little Mermaid". A patinated bronze sculpture on a granite base. Signed Edvard Eriksen, stamped Rolsted's Bronce foundry. H. 96 cm. In 1913 "The Little Mermaid" was placed on Langelinie, Copenhagen. The sculpture was financed by the brewer Carl Jacobsen. Originally Jacobsen's plan was to place the sculpture in an artificial waterbasin surrounded by an arrangement of flowers. But after some time, Edvard Eriksen managed to talk Jacobsen into placing the mermaid in a more natural surrounding on a rock by the seaside. The figure is executed in three different sizes, of which this one is half the size of the original sculpture, thereby making it the largest of the three bronze-variations excluding the one in 4/5 size displayed in Osaka, Japan. In accordance with the artist's testament no subsequent copies were to be made in the same size as the mermaid on Langelinie. Literature: "Den lille Havfrue" ("The Little Mermaid"), Det Berlingske printing house, Egon Eriksen, "Edvard Eriksen og Den lille Havfrue" (Edvard Eriksen and the Little Mermaid), 1998, mentioned herein, reproduced p. 25. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

33 24 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

34 25 25 Norwegian painter 19th century View of Stavern in Vestvold with the fortress Frederiksværn, Norway. Indistinctly signed and dated Oil on canvas. 44 x 60 cm. Provenance: ABR auction 421, 1981 no. 296, reproduced p. 63. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

35 26 26 William Howard Yorke English ship portrait painter b. 1847, d A ship portrait of "Balgownie af Helsingin. Captn. I. C. Jepsen". Signed and dated W. H. Yorke Liverpool Oil on canvas. 51 x 76 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

36 36 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

37 27 27 I. E. C. Rasmussen b. Ærøskøbing 1841, d. The Atlantic Ocean 1893 Greenlandic landscape with a family awaiting the homecoming of the sealer. Signed and dated I. E. Carl Rasmussen Oil on canvas. 103 x 162 cm. I.E.C. Rasmussen is known by an international audience as the first painter of Greenlandic motifs. To others he is a wellknown marine painter with a passion for coastal motifs from the South of Funen. Rasmussen also knew how to depict the open sea which he demonstrated already in his early works painted during 1861 when he was on his first voyage working on board a ship. In 1870 Rasmussen went to Green- land where he stayed for almost a year. There he painted the everyday life in the Arctic nature with a realism and feeling that was epoch-making for the 1870s. A deceased Greenlander being carried home is the first portrayal of the presence of death in newer Danish art. Many sketches from his trip to Greenland were later transferred into paintings and exhibited in Paris and London, many of which were sold in England. Rasmussen used his observations of the Greenlandic nature in a series of pictures of Greenland s history, spanning from Erik the Red s arrival in Greenland to Gustav Holms expedition to East-Greenland in DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

38 28 28 Carl Baagøe b. Copenhagen 1829, d. Snekkersten 1902 A summer's day in a fishing village. Signed and dated Carl Baagöe Oil on canvas. 38 x 63 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

39 29 29 Andreas Schelfhout b. the Hague 1787, d.s.p Dutch coastal scene with a lighthouse. Signed and dated A. Schelfhout 49. Oil on panel. 44 x 68 cm. Provenance: The painting belonged to the shipping company L. F. Mathies & Co. in Hamburg for many years. The company was owned by the father of the present owner. The family has Dutch ancestors. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

40 30 30 C. A. Kølle b. Strandby 1827, d. Copenhagen 1872 View of the Cliffs of Møn. Signed and dated C. A. Kölle Oil on canvas. 64 x 97 cm. Presumably exhibited at Charlottenborg 1867 no. 124 with the title: "Taleren. Parti ved Møens Klint". DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

41 31 31 Janus la Cour b. Ringkøbing 1837, d. Odder 1909 "Uroligt Vejr. Sommerdag ved Stranden". Rough weather. A summer's day on the beach. Signed and dated J. la Cour Oil on canvas. 115 x 186 cm. Rikard Magnussen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of Janus la Cour no Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1886 no. 81. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

42 32 32 Vilhelm Melbye b. Helsingør 1824, d. Roskilde 1882 A bark in the North Sea, evening. Unsigned. Inscribed on a contemporary label on the reverse:... i Nordsøen (in the North Sea) af (by) Wilh. Melby. Oil on canvas. 73 x 104 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

43 33 33 Carl Bille b. Copenhagen 1815, d.s.p A Danish bark under sail in Copenhagen Harbour with Frederik V's rigging-sheers on Holmen in the background. Signed and dated C. Bille Oil on canvas. 63 x 93 cm. Reproduced: Erik Brorson,"Båtar på vägg. En bok om en samling marinmålninger" ("Boats on the wall. A book about collecting ship portraits and seascapes"), 2004 p DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

44 34 34 C. F. Sørensen b. Besser on Samsø 1818, d. Copenhagen 1879 View of Copenhagen Harbour. Signed C. F. S. Oil on canvas. 23 x 34 cm. Provenance: The estate of the late Mrs. Christa Petersen, ABR auction 233, 1969 no. 60. The collection of Frands Hougaard, Doctor. DKK / Holger Drachmann b. Copenhagen 1846, d. Hornbæk 1908 Seascape with sailing wessels. Signed with a monogram and dated Sept Oil on canvas. 27 x 43 cm. Provenance: The collection of Reinhard van Hauen. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

45 36 36 C. F. Sørensen b. Besser on Samsø 1818, d. Copenhagen 1879 A summer's day at the coast of North Zealand, windy weather. Signed and dated C. Frederik Sørensen Oil on canvas. 45 x 64 cm. Provenance: The collection of Frands Hougaard, Doctor. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

46 37 37 Anton Thorenfeld b. Svendborg 1839, d. Copenhagen 1907 Coastal scene. Signed and dated A. Thorenfeld Oil on canvas. 87 x 137 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

47 38 38 Vilhelm Kyhn b. Copenhagen 1819, d. Frederiksberg 1903 View of Høganæs and Kullen seen from the coast near Hellebæk, Northern Zealand. Signed with a monogram and dated 9/9 78. Oil on canvas. 31 x 36 cm. Vilhelm Kyhn painted several paintings from Hellebæk in the summer of especially near the estate of his friend and patron Rudolph Puggaard. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

48 39 39 Edvard Bergh b. Stockholm 1828, d.s.p Summer's day in Norway, a young girl is walking in the hills with her goats. Signed and dated E. Bergh Oil on canvas. 84 x 130 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

49 40 40 Anders Askevold b. Sunnfjord 1834, d. Düsseldorf 1900 Norwegian fiord. Signed and dated A. Askevold. Düss Oil on canvas. 63 x 98 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

50 41 41 Therese Fuchs b. Düsseldorf 1845, d.? Norwegian fiord. Signed and dated Th. Fuchs Düsseldorf Oil on canvas. 69 x 98 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

51 42 42 J. U. Bredsdorff b. Vester Skerninge 1845, d. Usserød 1928 "Udsigt fra Glion i Schweitz med Den(t)s du Midi i baggrunden". View from Glion in Switzerland with Den(t)s du Midi in the background. Signed and dated I. U. B Oil on canvas. 56 x 79 cm. The Dents du Midi is a mountain range situated in the Canton of Valais, Switzerland. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

52 43 43 Niels Simonsen b. Copenhagen 1807, d. Frederiksberg 1885 Young woman on camelback in the desert, accompanied by a bedouin. Signed and dated NS Oil on canvas. 33 x 39 cm. Provenance: The estate of the late A. Jorck-Jorckston, Bank Manager, ABR auction 75, 1956 no. 14. DKK / C. C. Andersen b. Copenhagen 1849, d. Hellerup 1906 "Salem! Husets Herre vender hjem". View from Alhambra in the Court of the Lions. (Patio de los Leones). Two Moorish servants are prostrating themselves before their master arriving home after travelling. Signed and dated C. Chr. Andersen 85. Oil on canvas. 195 x 165 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1886 no. 20. C. C. Andersen graduated from the Academy of Fine Arts in Copenhagen In the same period he followed architectural courses at the private drawing school led by G. F. Hetsch and trained to be a restorer. Andersen travelled to Spain, Northern Africa and Italy in the years He was a popular painter of genre scenes, historical scenes, portraits and also architectural motifs. In this painting he combines the genre scene with an architectural setting and hereby shows his ability to work with both. In the Moorish Palace of Alhambra with the beautifully decorated vaults and the charming view of the Court of the Lions two Moorish servants are prostrating themselves before their master arriving home after travelling. Provenance: The monastery of Børglum, Northern Jutland. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

53 44 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

54 45 45 CD Max Friedrich Rabes b. Samter 1868, d. Vienna 1944 A Berber with a white turban. Signed and dated Max Rabes Cairo Oil on cardboard. 34 x 27 cm. DKK / Peter Ilsted b. Sakskøbing 1861, d. Copenhagen 1933 An Algerian smoking opium in the streets of Tanger. Signed with a monogram and dated Tanger 4. Feb. 89. Oil on canvas. 37 x 28 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

55 47 47 Harald Jerichau b. Copenhagen 1851, d. Rome 1878 "Constantinopel set fra Bosporus". Constantinople seen from the Bosporus. Unsigned. Inscribed on the stretcher H. Jerichau. Oil on canvas. 33 x 50 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

56 48 48 Carl Bøgh b. Copenhagen 1827, d.s.p "Kronvildt. Motiv fra Rold Skov". Red deer in Rold Forest, Jutland. Signed and dated Carl Bøgh Oil on canvas. 100 x 143 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1887 no. 60. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

57 50 49 Carl Bøgh b. Copenhagen 1827, d.s.p View of "Dyrehaven" (The Deer Garden) with fallow deer. Signed and dated Carl Bøgh Oil on canvas. 43 x 60 cm. DKK / Carl Bøgh b. Copenhagen 1827, d.s.p A white horse, two dogs, a hen and ducklings looking at each other. Signed and dated Carl Bøgh Oil on canvas. 55 x 75 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

58 51 51 William Bromley (III), English painter b. about 1815, d. after 1888 A gentleman is presenting a buttonhole to an elegant lady. Signed W. Bromley. Oil on canvas. 91 x 71 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

59 52 52 Cornelis Wouter Verschuur b. Amsterdam 1812, d. Vorden 1874 Horses in a stable. Signed W. Verschuur. Oil on mahogany. 37 x 53 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

60 60 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

61 53 53 P. S. Krøyer b. Stavanger 1851, d. Skagen 1909 "Voxende Vinranker med modne Druer". Vine with ripe grapes. Signed and dated S. Krøyer Eppan Oil on canvas. 48 x 64 cm. H. Chr. Christensen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of P. S. Krøyer no Provenance: Owned by the same family for more than 100 years. The painting is a premilinary work for "Vinhøst i Tyrol". Wine harvest in Tirol. Exhibited at Charlottenborg In this painting Krøyer was inspired by the impressionist painter's use of reflecting colours and also the use of the colour blue applied as shadow. During a convalescence in Tirol in October 1901 Krøyer for the first time became acquainted with the local people harvesting the grapes. He was excited with the motif and the colourful Tirolean autumn. He wrote back home on October the 28th to his friend Dahlerup: "Her er aldeles pragtfuldt i denne Tid, en Farve i alt som jeg synes aldrig at have set før nogetsteds. Og jeg maler af alle Kræfter Vinhøstbillede, Efteraarsfarver, Stemninger m.m." It is a beautiful time of the year, I have seen colours I haven't seen before. I'm full of energy and enthusiasm painting a Harvest scene, autumn colours and atmosphere...". A quotation from the book mentioned below by Hornung p. 392 footnote 31. Literature: Peter Michael Hornung, "Peder Severin Krøyer", 2002 p. 324 for a description of the creation of "Wine harvest in Tirol". DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

62 54 54 Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 A fisherman from Skagen sitting in a dinghy. Signed Michael Ancher. Oil on canvas. 69 x 87 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

63 55 55 Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 A man seen in profile with a window and a bottle in the background. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas mounted on board. 36 x 29 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

64 64 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

65 56 56 Laurits Tuxen b. Copenhagen 1853, d.s.p "Badeliv paa Skagens Nordstrand. Middagssol". Seaside life on Skagen beach in the midday sun. Signed and dated L. T. 09. Oil on canvas. 93 x 120 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1910 no Provenance: Won by the present owner's grandparents at the Charlottenborg exhibition in Lauritz Tuxen was one of the most widely traveled of the Danish artists belonging to the Danish artist colony at Skagen at the turn of the 19th century. He enjoyed considerable domestic and international succes as a painter of royal portraits. However his heart lay in the new development in the art of painting that he saw flourish in Skagen and his enthusiasm was a great inspiration for both his pupils and his fellow painters. He was always interested in new currents in the arts and followed the development in France closely. In the present painting Tuxen demonstrates his eminent skill as a colourist as well as in spatial composition. In the present painting Tuxen seems to have been fascinated with the natural phenomenon in the sky that almost transmits the same wellknown dramatic effect that we find in the landscapes of Vincent van Gogh. Truely a masterpiece by Tuxen that now for the first time is coming up for sale. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

66 57 57 Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 The fisherman Søren Kruuse with a dark sou'wester and coat. Signed and dated M. A. 06. Oil on canvas mounted on board. 47 x 37. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

67 58 58 Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 "Drengene holde Maaltid. Maden er endnu lidt for varm. Motiv fra Skagen". Two boys at dinner. Signed and dated Michael Ancher Oil on canvas. 65 x 80 cm. Elisabeth Fabritius, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of Michael Ancher from no Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1879 no. 10. Michael Ancher travelled to Copenhagen with this and two other paintings to be delivered for the exhibition at Charlottenborg. In a letter sent back home to his wife Anna he described the long and troublesome journey to the capital and also tells her about his expectations: "I think "The Boys" easily will sell... but it is difficult for me to send "my two boys" out into the bad world, but I will say to them "God bless You"...". Provenance: Aug. With, Art Dealer. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

68 59 59 Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 A fisherman and a dinghy on the beach in the blue evening light. Signed Michael Ancher. Oil on canvas. 29 x 38 cm. DKK / Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 A young girl strolling along Skagen beach in a white summer dress. Signed and dated M. A. 14. Oil on canvas. 61 x 38 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

69 60 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

70 61 61 Viggo Johansen b. Copenhagen 1851, d.s.p "Skagen Østerby". Free range hens in Østerby in Skagen. Signed and dated Viggo Johansen Oil on canvas. 45 x 66 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1913 no DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

71 62 62 Viggo Johansen b. Copenhagen 1851, d.s.p "Interiør fra Charlottenborg". Interior from Charlottenborg. The artist's wife Martha in a light blue dress sitting in the honorary residence of Charlottenborg surrounded by paintings. Signed and dated Viggo Johansen Oil on canvas. 68 x 86 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1935 no Kunstforeningen, "Professor Viggo Johansen - Studier og tidlige Billeder", 1936 no. 111, but here with a wrong date: Provenance: The estate of the late Viggo Johansen, Winkel & Magnussen auction 199, 1936 no. 292, reproduced p. 39. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

72 63 P. S. Krøyer b. Stavanger 1851, d. Skagen 1909 "Nøgen Dreng, set fra højre Side i Løb paa Sandet ud mod Vandet". Naked boy running on the beach towards the sea. Study for the painting "Badende Drenge" (Boys bathing) from Signed and dated S. Krøyer Skagen 92. Oil on canvas. 61 x 43 cm. H. Chr. Christensen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of P. S. Krøyer no Numbers 502 to 509 in the Catalogue Raisonné are all studies for no. 510: "Badende Drenge" (Boys bathing). Exhibited: Kunstforeningen, "P. S. Krøyer ", 1910 no Literature: Alba Schwartz, "Skagen", 1912 and 1913 p Provenance: L. Zeuthen, Lawyer. In the summers Krøyer rented a former post office and inn in the North Jutland town of Skagen so that he could enjoy the festive gatherings of the artistic colony and also take advantage of the many opportunities for plein-air painting. It was at this point that he began to work systematically with the colour range of blue, which he permitted to dominate in many of his atmospheric pictures of the 1890s. Well-known works from this period with predominating range of blues include Badende Drenge en Sommeraften ved Skagen Strand (Boys Bathing on a Summer Evening at Skagen Beach), the large double- portrait Sommeraften ved Skagen Strand. Kunstneren og hans hustru, 1899 (The Hirschsprung Collection, Copenhagen) and, not least, Sommeraften på Skagen Sønderstrand, 1893, (The Skagen Museum) with the two white-clad artists' wives Marie Krøyer and Anna Ancher. Krøyer's paintings of children bathing can be seen in the context of the widespread interest in Vitalism which developed in the 1890s. Vitalism was a broad European current of ideas which cultivated the beautiful, the vigorous, the nude body, health, strength, the masculine hero, the emancipated woman, light and Nature in all its glory. Besides capturing the interest of painters such as Krøyer and Willumsen,Vitalism was also taken up and interpreted by a number of the period's sculptors, architects, composers and writers. The painting being auctioned here is a brilliant example of Vitalism and Krøyer's use of the blue colour scale. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

73 63 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

74 64 64 Viggo Johansen b. Copenhagen 1851, d.s.p "Solnedgang. Stærkt skyet Luft. Aften. Dragør". Sunset. Cloudy air, evening in Dragør. Signed and dated Viggo Johansen 1913 Dragør. Oil on canvas. 46 x 58 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1914 no Provenance: The estate of the late Viggo Johansen, Winkel & Magnussen auction 199, 1936 no DKK / Holger Drachmann b. Copenhagen 1846, d. Hornbæk 1908 Seascape with boats on a windy day. Signed Holger Drachmann. Oil on canvas. 28 x 45 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

75 66 66 Carl Locher b. Flensburg 1851, d. Skagen 1915 The beach of Hornbæk. Signed and dated Carl Locher Hornbæk September Oil on canvas. 29 x 38 cm. DKK / Viggo Johansen b. Copenhagen 1851, d.s.p Coastal scene. Signed and dated V. Johansen Oil on canvas. 44 x 68 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

76 68 68 Laurits Tuxen b. Copenhagen 1853, d.s.p View from the artist's home "Dagminne" in Skagen Vesterby facing south to the farm "Fredensklit". In the background the tower of St. Laurentii church. Signed and dated L. T x 55 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

77 69 69 P. S. Krøyer b. Stavanger 1851, d. Skagen 1909 "Ung Spanierinde, siddende; halv Profil". Young Spanish girl. Signed and dated S. Krøyer 78. Oil on canvas. 68 x 53 cm. H. Chr. Christensen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of P. S. Krøyer no Exhibited: Kunstforeningen, "P. S. Krøyer ", 1910 no. 81. Kunstforeningen, "P. S. Krøyer", 1980 no. 16A - not registered in the exhibition catalogue. Provenance: L. P. Larsen, Office Manager in the Danish Ministry of Agriculture. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

78 70 70 Laurits Tuxen b. Copenhagen 1853, d.s.p Boats on the beach. Signed L. T. and indistinctly dated. Oil on canvas. 24 x 31 cm. DKK / Michael Ancher b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 "En lille pige mærker på vandet". Is the water cold? Signed with a monogram and dated Oil on canvas. 58 x 39 cm. Elisabeth Fabritius, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of Michael Ancher no. 77. Elisabeth Fabritius, "Michaels Anchers ungdomsår ", 1992 p. 128 mentions that the painting was exhibited at Decemberudstillingen (December exhibition) in Martha Møller, cousin of Anna Ancher, wrote this to Karl Madsen, Art Historian and Curator at Statens Museum for Kunst. Provenance: The painting was bought by the present owner's grandfather. He bought it from a nephew of Michael Ancher in the 1920s. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

79 71 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

80 72 72 Christian Eckardt b. Copenhagen 1832, d.s.p Two men in a dinghy at Porto Ferraio on the island of Elba, Italy. Signed and dated C. Eckardt Porto Ferraio Oil on canvas. 29 x 49 cm. Porto Ferrajo is the chief town of the island of Elba. DKK / Carl Dahl b. Fåborg 1812, d. Frederiksberg 1865 "Parti ved Catalani". Boats on the shore of Catalani in Italy. Inscribed Carl Dahl on an old label on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 36 x 59 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

81 74 74 Christian Eckardt b. Copenhagen 1832, d.s.p View of the harbour of Spalato. Signed and dated C. Eckardt 73 Spalato. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 30 x 50 cm. Provenance: The collection of Frands Hougaard, Doctor. Spalato, better known as Split, is situated on a small peninsula on the eastern shores of the Adriatic Sea in Croatia's Split-Dalmatia County. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

82 75 75 Danish painter 19th century "Partie (fra) Taormina paa Sicilien la Badia Vecchia (det gamle Abedi)". View of Taormina, Sicily with la Badia Vecchia (the old abbey). Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 57 x 82 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

83 76 76 Frederik Rohde b. Copenhagen 1816, d. Frederiksberg 1886 Italian landscape with a shepherd in the mountains, at sunset. Signed and dated Fr. Rohde Oil on canvas. 46 x 66 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

84 77 77 C. F. Aagaard b. Odense 1833, d. Copenhagen 1895 Roman street scene. Signed C. F. Aagaard. Oil on canvas. 21 x 26 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

85 78 78 Frederik Rohde b. Copenhagen 1816, d. Frederiksberg 1886 A fatigued wanderer is taking a rest in the shadow of the statue of Apollo Belvedere in a park near Florence. Signed with a monogram and dated On the reverse an old label with the painter's signature and "... Florenz". Oil on canvas. 35 x 43 cm. Apollo Belvedere in the Vatican Museum was in the days of Neoclassicism considered to be one of the most beautiful sculptures of Antiquity. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

86 79 79 I. C. Jensen 19th century A young Italian woman is consulting the local scribe. Signed on the reverse: "Copie efter (copy after) E. Meyer af (by) I. C. Jensen". Oil on canvas. 64 x 51 cm. Provenance: The collection of Frands Hougaard, Doctor. Ernst Meyer painted several versions of this popular motif. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

87 80 80 Giovanni Antonio Canal (Canaletto), studio/style of? 18th century or early 19th century Gondolas on Canal Grande in the front of the Doge's Palace and the campanile in Venice. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 53 x 83 cm. 18th century gilt frame of carved wood. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

88 81 81 I. T. Hansen b. Randers 1848, d.s.p A view of Casa del Ancora, Pompeii. Signed and dated I. T. Hansen Casa del Ancora Oil on canvas. 18 x 23 cm. DKK / Janus la Cour b. Ringkøbing 1837, d. Odder 1909 "Blomstrende roser i Villa d'estes Have". Roses in bloom in the garden of Villa d'este. Signed and dated J. la Cour Oil on canvas. 44 x 37 cm. Provenance: Auction after Louis and Harry Cordosa 26th October 1914 no. 13 (First part). DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

89 83 83 CD Peder Mønsted b. Grenå 1859, d. Fredensborg 1941 Smiling Italian girl with a child. Signed and dated P. Mønsted Capri Oil on canvas. 63 x 46 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

90 84 84 Carl Holsøe b. Århus 1863, d. Asserbo 1935 Interior with the artist's wife reading at the window. Signed C. Holsøe. Oil on panel. 59 x 56 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

91 85 85 Carl Holsøe b. Århus 1863, d. Asserbo 1935 Interior with a woman carrying a tray through a sunlit doorway. Signed C. Holsøe. Oil on canvas. 54 x 52 cm. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

92 92 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

93 86 86 Hans Brasen b. Hillerød 1849, d. Copenhagen 1930 "En lang Historie". A long story. Two sheep are pulling at the rope of their shepherdess who is talking to a peasant woman. Signed and dated H. Brasen Oil on canvas. 65 x 103 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1899 no. 56. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

94 87 87 L. A. Ring b. Ring 1854, d. Roskilde 1933 "Møllebakken og Møllen ved Karrebæksminde". The mill on the hill "Møllebakken" at Karrebæksminde. Signed and dated L. A. Ring Oil on paper mounted on canvas. 38 x 22 cm. H. Chr. Christensen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of L. A. Ring no Provenance: I. M. Therchilsen, Architect. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

95 88 88 L. A. Ring b. Ring 1854, d. Roskilde 1933 "I Landsbyen ved Vintertid". Winter's day in the village. Karrebæksminde. Signed and dated L. A. Ring 97. Oil on canvas. 65 x 84 cm. H. Chr. Christensen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of L. A. Ring no Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1897 no Provenance: Mrs. E. Rubin. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

96 89 Vilhelm Hammershøi b. Copenhagen 1864, d.s.p A portrait of the artist's sister Anna Hammershøi. Half-lenght portrait. Half profile to the left. Artificial light. Eyes turned downwards Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 37 x 28 cm. Sophus Michaëlis and Alfred Bramsen, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of Vilhelm Hammershøi no. 44. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1886 no. 136 with the title "Dameportrait" (A portrait of a lady). Liljevalchs Konsthal, Stockholm "Nyare Dansk Konst", 1919 no On the reverse a stamp from the exhibition at Kunstforeningen in Copenhagen 1955, the painting is not represented in the catalogue. Provenance: The artist's sister Anna Hammershøi (1918). The artist's brother Svend Hammershøi (1919). The Henriques family until now. They received the painting from Svend Hammershøi. The famous interior paintings by Hammershøi show the close surroundings of the changing Copenhagen homes of Vilhelm and Ida Hammersøi. When painting portraits he also preferred picking his models among his closest relatives. In his own words: "I don't like to paint portraits commissioned by strangers, I prefer to know people very well in order to paint them". (Poul Vad, "Hammershøi", 2003 p. 102). This unique portrait is of his little sister Anna looking delicate and withdrawn - almost like an angel. It is easy to tell, that Hammershøi put a lot of tenderness into painting Anna, who appears in many of his works. The way Anna looks in the small portrait here reminds one of the larger painting of her from the year before (1885). With that painting Hammershøi made his first appearance at Charlottenborg, and can nowadays be seen at The Hirschsprung Collection in Copenhagen. DKK / BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 786

The X Factor. Målgruppe. Læringsmål. Introduktion til læreren klasse & ungdomsuddannelser Engelskundervisningen

The X Factor. Målgruppe. Læringsmål. Introduktion til læreren klasse & ungdomsuddannelser Engelskundervisningen The X Factor Målgruppe 7-10 klasse & ungdomsuddannelser Engelskundervisningen Læringsmål Eleven kan give sammenhængende fremstillinger på basis af indhentede informationer Eleven har viden om at søge og

Nyhedsmail, december 2013 (scroll down for English version)

LESSON NOTES Extensive Reading in Danish for Intermediate Learners #8 How to Interview

LESSON NOTES Extensive Reading in Danish for Intermediate Learners #8 How to Interview LESSON NOTES Extensive Reading in Danish for Intermediate Learners #8 How to Interview CONTENTS 2 Danish 5 English # 8 COPYRIGHT 2019 INNOVATIVE LANGUAGE LEARNING. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. DANISH 1. SÅDAN

How Long Is an Hour? Family Note HOME LINK 8 2

How Long Is an Hour? Family Note HOME LINK 8 2 8 2 How Long Is an Hour? The concept of passing time is difficult for young children. Hours, minutes, and seconds are confusing; children usually do not have a good sense of how long each time interval

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 3

The River Underground, Additional Work

The River Underground, Additional Work 39 (104) The River Underground, Additional Work The River Underground Crosswords Across 1 Another word for "hard to cope with", "unendurable", "insufferable" (10) 5 Another word for "think", "believe",

Help / Hjælp

Help / Hjælp Home page Lisa & Petur www.lisapetur.dk Help / Hjælp Help / Hjælp General The purpose of our Homepage is to allow external access to pictures and videos taken/made by the Gunnarsson family. The Association

Mary Murphy Slide Collection

Mary Murphy Slide Collection Europe Denmark, east Tour B Approaching Copenhagen (Copenhagen 896 Aug. 1, 1995 B-301 missing. nautical miles or 4717 km). Europe Denmark, Frederiksborg: Fredensborg Tour Fredensborg Palace, built in 1722.

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 3 Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 3 English version further down Fremragende vejr og laks hele vejen rundt om øen Weekendens fremragende vejr (se selv de bare arme) lokkede mange bornholmske

Sport for the elderly

Sport for the elderly Sport for the elderly - Teenagers of the future Play the Game 2013 Aarhus, 29 October 2013 Ditte Toft Danish Institute for Sports Studies +45 3266 1037 ditte.toft@idan.dk A growing group in the population

INGEN HASTVÆRK! NO RUSH!

INGEN HASTVÆRK! NO RUSH! INGEN HASTVÆRK! NO RUSH! Keld Jensen Nr. 52, december 2018 No. 52, December 2018 Ingen hastværk! Vær nu helt ærlig! Hvornår har du sidst opholdt dig længere tid et sted i naturen? Uden hastværk. Uden unødvendig

Blomsten er rød (af Harry Chapin, oversat af Niels Hausgaard)

Engelsk G Opgaveark. Maj 2014. Dato Prøveafholdende institution Tilsynsførende

Engelsk G Opgaveark. Maj 2014. Dato Prøveafholdende institution Tilsynsførende Engelsk G Opgaveark Maj 2014 Eksaminandens navn Nummer Dato Prøveafholdende institution Tilsynsførende Jeg bekræfter herved med min underskrift, at opgavebesvarelsen er udarbejdet af mig. Jeg har ikke

Engelsk G Opgaveark. Maj 2011. Dato Prøveafholdende institution Tilsynsførende

Engelsk G Opgaveark. Maj 2011. Dato Prøveafholdende institution Tilsynsførende Engelsk G Opgaveark Maj 2011 Eksaminandens navn Nummer Dato Prøveafholdende institution Tilsynsførende Jeg bekræfter herved med min underskrift, at opgavebesvarelsen er udarbejdet af mig. Jeg har ikke

BILLEDKUNSTNER NIELS FEBBER ANDERSEN

BILLEDKUNSTNER NIELS FEBBER ANDERSEN BILLEDKUNSTNER NIELS FEBBER ANDERSEN Artist Niels Febber Andersen Harevænget 109, 2791 Dragør Denmark Tel.: +45 61 26 70 87 Email: artist@febber.dk www.febber.dk Jeg er født i 1949 på Nørrebro i København.

Remember the Ship, Additional Work

Remember the Ship, Additional Work 51 (104) Remember the Ship, Additional Work Remember the Ship Crosswords Across 3 A prejudiced person who is intolerant of any opinions differing from his own (5) 4 Another word for language (6) 6 The

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 8

GUIDE TIL BREVSKRIVNING

GUIDE TIL BREVSKRIVNING GUIDE TIL BREVSKRIVNING APPELBREVE Formålet med at skrive et appelbrev er at få modtageren til at overholde menneskerettighederne. Det er en god idé at lægge vægt på modtagerens forpligtelser over for

Trolling Master Bornholm 2013 Trolling Master Bornholm 2013 (English version further down) Trolling Master Bornholm 2013 Husk at tjekke jeres reservationer! Vi ved, at der er nogen, som har lavet reservationer af overnatning, og at

Vores mange brugere på musskema.dk er rigtig gode til at komme med kvalificerede ønsker og behov.

Vores mange brugere på musskema.dk er rigtig gode til at komme med kvalificerede ønsker og behov. På dansk/in Danish: Aarhus d. 10. januar 2013/ the 10 th of January 2013 Kære alle Chefer i MUS-regi! Vores mange brugere på musskema.dk er rigtig gode til at komme med kvalificerede ønsker og behov. Og

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 7

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 7 Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 7 English version further down Så var det omsider fiskevejr En af dem, der kom på vandet i en af hullerne, mellem den hårde vestenvind var Lejf K. Pedersen,

Financial Literacy among 5-7 years old children

Financial Literacy among 5-7 years old children Financial Literacy among 5-7 years old children -based on a market research survey among the parents in Denmark, Sweden, Norway, Finland, Northern Ireland and Republic of Ireland Page 1 Purpose of the

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 5

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 5 Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 5 English version further down Kim Finne med 11 kg laks Laksen blev fanget i denne uge øst for Bornholm ud for Nexø. Et andet eksempel er her to laks taget

November hilsner fra NORDJYSKE Medier, Distributionen

Historien om en ikonisk vase

Brug sømbrættet til at lave sjove figurer. Lav fx: Få de andre til at gætte, hvad du har lavet. Use the nail board to make funny shapes. Brug sømbrættet til at lave sjove figurer. Lav f: Et dannebrogsflag Et hus med tag, vinduer og dør En fugl En bil En blomst Få de andre til at gætte, hvad du har lavet. Use the nail board to make funn

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. kl. 9.00-14.00

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. kl. 9.00-14.00 Engelsk B Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl.9.00-10.00 htx111-eng/b-30052011 Mandag den 30. maj 2011 kl. 9.00-14.00 Side 1 af 7 sider Nedenstående rubrikker udfyldes. Efter prøven

Nyhedsmail, november 2013 (scroll down for English version)

Nyhedsmail, november 2013 (scroll down for English version) Nyhedsmail, november 2013 (scroll down for English version) Kære Omdeler Uret er stillet til vintertid, og antallet af lyse timer i døgnet er fortsat faldende. Vintermørket er kort sagt over os, og det

fine art paintings, drawings and prints

fine art paintings, drawings and prints fine art paintings, drawings and prints auction 6-17 september 2007 preview wednesday 29 august 3 pm - 6 pm thursday 30 august 10 am - 5 pm friday 31 august 10 am - 5 pm saturday 1 september 11 am - 4

nyt håndmalet univers

nyt håndmalet univers ny kollektion 2017 NY KOLLEKTION 3 nyt håndmalet univers Det er med stor glæde og forventning at vi hermed præsenterer vores nyeste kollektion, som viser en helt ny og mere kunstnerisk og eksperimenterende

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Torsdag den 25. august 2011 kl kl htx112-eng/b

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Torsdag den 25. august 2011 kl kl htx112-eng/b Engelsk B Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl.9.00-10.00 htx112-eng/b-25082011 Torsdag den 25. august 2011 kl. 9.00-14.00 htx112-eng/b-25082011 Side 1 af 7 sider Nedenstående rubrikker

- man sov tæt på belægningsstuerne

- man sov tæt på belægningsstuerne Præsenteret af: - man sov tæt på belægningsstuerne I belægningsstuen var der plads til 26 soldater: 24 menige soldater i dobbeltmands køjesenge og to befalingsmænd i enkeltmands køjesenge. Der var plads

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 6

PORCELAIN BULB WITH GLOWING PLEATS

PORCELAIN BULB WITH GLOWING PLEATS PORCELAIN BULB WITH GLOWING PLEATS After spending several years removing from our homes any signs of decoration, heavy textiles and patterns to achieve a clean, Nordic look, the more decorative southern

Bilag. Resume. Side 1 af 12

Titel: Hungry - Fedtbjerget

Titel: Hungry - Fedtbjerget Titel: Hungry - Fedtbjerget Tema: fedme, kærlighed, relationer Fag: Engelsk Målgruppe: 8.-10.kl. Data om læremidlet: Tv-udsendelse: TV0000006275 25 min. DR Undervisning 29-01-2001 Denne pædagogiske vejledning

SIGNE JAIS. Mellem rum og i overgange // Between Spaces and in Transition

SIGNE JAIS. Mellem rum og i overgange // Between Spaces and in Transition SIGNE JAIS Mellem rum og i overgange // Between Spaces and in Transition SIGNE JAIS Mellem rum og i overgange // Between Spaces and in Transition Kontrasten mellem by og landskab, forholdet mellem de to

HOW MANY? FORMÅL MATERIALER OPDELING AF ELEVER

HOW MANY? FORMÅL MATERIALER OPDELING AF ELEVER P HOW MANY? FORMÅL MATERIALER OPDELING AF ELEVER Samtale, træning af faste udtryk, spørgsmål og svar. Endvidere en lejlighed til at træne tallene. - Spørgsmålskort - Lærerark til hjælp ved oplæsning og

Barnets navn: Børnehave: Kommune: Barnets modersmål (kan være mere end et)

Barnets navn: Børnehave: Kommune: Barnets modersmål (kan være mere end et) Forældreskema Barnets navn: Børnehave: Kommune: Barnets modersmål (kan være mere end et) Barnets alder: år og måneder Barnet begyndte at lære dansk da det var år Søg at besvare disse spørgsmål så godt

Jeppesen Jensen slægten. The Jeppesen Jensen family

Jeppesen Jensen slægten. The Jeppesen Jensen family Jeppesen Jensen slægten The Jeppesen Jensen family Jeppesen-Jensen slægten The Jeppesen-Jensen family Forord Den direkte anledning til at samle nærværende oplysninger, har været invitationen til familiekomsammen

Timetable will be aviable after sep. 5. when the sing up ends. Provicius timetable on the next sites. English Information about the race. Practise Friday oct. 9 from 12.00 to 23.00 Saturday oct. 10. door open at 8.00 to breakfast/coffee Both days it will be possible to buy food and drinks in the racecenter.

WINTHER SHOW 14 5/12 10/1 2015

Mandara. PebbleCreek. Tradition Series. 1,884 sq. ft robson.com. Exterior Design A. Exterior Design B.

Mandara. PebbleCreek. Tradition Series. 1,884 sq. ft robson.com. Exterior Design A. Exterior Design B. Mandara 1,884 sq. ft. Tradition Series Exterior Design A Exterior Design B Exterior Design C Exterior Design D 623.935.6700 robson.com Tradition OPTIONS Series Exterior Design A w/opt. Golf Cart Garage

Portal Registration. Check Junk Mail for activation . 1 Click the hyperlink to take you back to the portal to confirm your registration

Portal Registration. Check Junk Mail for activation  . 1 Click the hyperlink to take you back to the portal to confirm your registration Portal Registration Step 1 Provide the necessary information to create your user. Note: First Name, Last Name and Email have to match exactly to your profile in the Membership system. Step 2 Click on the

Trolling Master Bornholm 2015 Trolling Master Bornholm 2015 (English version further down) Sæsonen er ved at komme i omdrejninger. Her er det John Eriksen fra Nexø med 95 cm og en kontrolleret vægt på 11,8 kg fanget på østkysten af

Engelsk grammatik for begyndere. Grundregler for navneord, tillægsord og udsagnsord.

Engelsk grammatik for begyndere. Grundregler for navneord, tillægsord og udsagnsord. Engelsk grammatik for begyndere. Grundregler for navneord, tillægsord og udsagnsord. Meningen med disse sider, som du kan printe ud og bruge, er at slå nogle ganske få regler fast. Engelsk grammatik har,

Engelsk A. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Fredag den 20. august kl

Engelsk A. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Fredag den 20. august kl Engelsk A Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl. 9.00-10.00 htx102-eng/a-20082010 Fredag den 20. august 2010 kl. 9.00-14.00 htx102-eng/a-20082010 Side 1 af 7 sider Nedenstående rubrikker

Project Step 7. Behavioral modeling of a dual ported register set. 1/8/ L11 Project Step 5 Copyright Joanne DeGroat, ECE, OSU 1

Project Step 7. Behavioral modeling of a dual ported register set. 1/8/ L11 Project Step 5 Copyright Joanne DeGroat, ECE, OSU 1 Project Step 7 Behavioral modeling of a dual ported register set. Copyright 2006 - Joanne DeGroat, ECE, OSU 1 The register set Register set specifications 16 dual ported registers each with 16- bit words

Mandara. PebbleCreek. Tradition Series. 1,884 sq. ft robson.com. Exterior Design A. Exterior Design B. Mandara 1,884 sq. ft. Tradition Series Exterior Design A Exterior Design B Exterior Design C Exterior Design D 623.935.6700 robson.com Tradition Series Exterior Design A w/opt. Golf Cart Garage Exterior

Vina Nguyen HSSP July 13, 2008

Vina Nguyen HSSP July 13, 2008 Vina Nguyen HSSP July 13, 2008 1 What does it mean if sets A, B, C are a partition of set D? 2 How do you calculate P(A B) using the formula for conditional probability? 3 What is the difference between

FORVANDLENDE FORBINDELSER: Et studie af migranters forbindelser til hjemstavnen og deres visioner for at deltage i lokal udvikling

FORVANDLENDE FORBINDELSER: Et studie af migranters forbindelser til hjemstavnen og deres visioner for at deltage i lokal udvikling FORVANDLENDE FORBINDELSER: Et studie af migranters forbindelser til hjemstavnen og deres visioner for at deltage i lokal udvikling Ditte Brøgger PhD studerende / Geografi Agergaard, J. and Brøgger, D.

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. kl

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. kl Engelsk B Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl.9.00-10.00 htx111-eng/b-30052011 Mandag den 30. maj 2011 kl. 9.00-14.00 htx111-eng/b-30052011 Side 1 af 7 sider Nedenstående rubrikker

Dårlig litteratur sælger - Trykkekultur i 1800-tallets Storbritannien og idag. Maria Damkjær Post.doc. i Engelsk Litteratur

Dårlig litteratur sælger - Trykkekultur i 1800-tallets Storbritannien og idag. Maria Damkjær Post.doc. i Engelsk Litteratur Dårlig litteratur sælger - Trykkekultur i 1800-tallets Storbritannien og idag Maria Damkjær Post.doc. i Engelsk Litteratur Horace Engdahl i interview i Politiken Bøger, 7. december 2014: [Hos os i Norden]

Pædagogisk vejledning

Pædagogisk vejledning Titel: Tema: Fag: Målgruppe: Diary of a Wimpy Kid Dog Days Growing up, Teenagers, Holidays, Relationships, USA Engelsk 6.-8.kl. Det er sommerferie og Greg Heffley aner problemer. Gregs far forbyder ham

Engelsk A. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Torsdag den 22. august kl

Engelsk A. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Torsdag den 22. august kl Engelsk A Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl. 9.00-10.00 htx132-eng/a-22082013 Torsdag den 22. august 2013 kl. 9.00-14.00 htx132-eng/a-22082013 Side 1 af 9 sider Nedenstående rubrikker

Danish portrait. peter simonsen

Danish portrait. peter simonsen A b s t r a c t e x p r e s s i o n i s m Danish portrait ARTIST peter simonsen A b s t r a c t e x p r e s s i o n i s m Danish portrait ARTIST peter Like a Rolling Stone 2012 60 x 60 cm simonsen Kunstner

Trolling Master Bornholm 2012

Trolling Master Bornholm 2012 Trolling Master Bornholm 1 (English version further down) Tak for denne gang Det var en fornøjelse især jo også fordi vejret var med os. Så heldig har vi aldrig været før. Vi skal evaluere 1, og I må meget

Observation Processes:

Observation Processes: Observation Processes: Preparing for lesson observations, Observing lessons Providing formative feedback Gerry Davies Faculty of Education Preparing for Observation: Task 1 How can we help student-teachers

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Mandag den 29. august 2016 kl kl htx162-eng/b

Engelsk B. Højere teknisk eksamen. 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler. Mandag den 29. august 2016 kl kl htx162-eng/b Engelsk B Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl. 9.00-10.00 Mandag den 29. august 2016 kl. 9.00-14.00 Side 1 af 7 sider Nedenstående rubrikker udfyldes. Efter prøven afrives siderne

Appendix A. E-mail correspondence with Fyrvaerkeri.dk:

Appendix A. E-mail correspondence with Fyrvaerkeri.dk: Appendix A E-mail correspondence with Fyrvaerkeri.dk: Fra: Mette Jørvad Niess MEJN@ucl.dk Emne: SV: Projekt til fyrværkeri Til: "dste06@media.aau.dk" dste06@media.aau.dk Cc: "Kathrine Møgelbjerg Jørgensen"

Nedenstående rubrikker udfyldes. Efter prøven afrives siderne i dette hæfte og afleveres til en tilsynsførende.

Nedenstående rubrikker udfyldes. Efter prøven afrives siderne i dette hæfte og afleveres til en tilsynsførende. Engelsk B Højere teknisk eksamen 1. delprøve - uden hjælpemidler kl. 9.00-10.00 htx153-eng/b-15122015 Tirsdag den 15. december 2015 kl. 9.00-14.00 htx153-eng/b-15122015 Side 1 af 7 sider Nedenstående

www.cfufilmogtv.dk Tema: Pets Fag: Engelsk Målgruppe: 4. klasse Titel: Me and my pet Vejledning Lærer

www.cfufilmogtv.dk Tema: Pets Fag: Engelsk Målgruppe: 4. klasse Titel: Me and my pet Vejledning Lærer Me and my pet My dogs SVTV2, 2011, 5 min. Tekstet på engelsk Me and my pet er en svenskproduceret undervisningsserie til engelsk for børn i 4. klasse, som foregår på engelsk, i engelsktalende lande og

USERTEC USER PRACTICES, TECHNOLOGIES AND RESIDENTIAL ENERGY CONSUMPTION

USERTEC USER PRACTICES, TECHNOLOGIES AND RESIDENTIAL ENERGY CONSUMPTION USERTEC USER PRACTICES, TECHNOLOGIES AND RESIDENTIAL ENERGY CONSUMPTION P E R H E I S E L BERG I N S T I T U T F OR BYGGERI OG A N L Æ G BEREGNEDE OG FAKTISKE FORBRUG I BOLIGER Fra SBi rapport 2016:09

Privat-, statslig- eller regional institution m.v. Andet Added Bekaempelsesudfoerende: string No Label: Bekæmpelsesudførende

Privat-, statslig- eller regional institution m.v. Andet Added Bekaempelsesudfoerende: string No Label: Bekæmpelsesudførende Changes for Rottedatabasen Web Service The coming version of Rottedatabasen Web Service will have several changes some of them breaking for the exposed methods. These changes and the business logic behind

Eksempel på eksamensspørgsmål til caseeksamen

Eksempel på eksamensspørgsmål til caseeksamen Eksempel på eksamensspørgsmål til caseeksamen Engelsk niveau E, TIVOLI 2004/2005: in a British traveller s magazine. Make an advertisement presenting Tivoli as an amusement park. In your advertisement,

Danish Language Course for Foreign University Students Copenhagen, 13 July 2 August 2016 Advanced, medium and beginner s level.

Danish Language Course for Foreign University Students Copenhagen, 13 July 2 August 2016 Advanced, medium and beginner s level. Danish Language Course for Foreign University Students Copenhagen, 13 July 2 August 2016 Advanced, medium and beginner s level Application form Must be completed on the computer in Danish or English All

Business Opening. Very formal, recipient has a special title that must be used in place of their name

Business Opening. Very formal, recipient has a special title that must be used in place of their name - Opening English Danish Dear Mr. President, Kære Hr. Direktør, Very formal, recipient has a special title that must be used in place of their name Dear Sir, Formal, male recipient, name unknown Dear Madam,

Titel: Barry s Bespoke Bakery

Titel: Barry s Bespoke Bakery Titel: Tema: Kærlighed, kager, relationer Fag: Engelsk Målgruppe: 8.-10.kl. Data om læremidlet: Tv-udsendelse: SVT2, 03-08-2014, 10 min. Denne pædagogiske vejledning indeholder ideer til arbejdet med tema

Dumped ammunition - an environmental problem for sediment management?

Dumped ammunition - an environmental problem for sediment management? 5th International SedNet Conference, 27th-29th May 2008, Oslo, Norway Dumped ammunition - an environmental problem for sediment management? Jens Laugesen, Det Norske Veritas Harald Bjørnstad, Forsvarsbygg

Business Opening. Very formal, recipient has a special title that must be used in place of their name - Opening Danish English Kære Hr. Direktør, Dear Mr. President, Very formal, recipient has a special title that must be used in place of their name Kære Hr., Formal, male recipient, name unknown Kære Fru.,

Danish Language Course for International University Students Copenhagen, 12 July 1 August Application form

Danish Language Course for International University Students Copenhagen, 12 July 1 August Application form Danish Language Course for International University Students Copenhagen, 12 July 1 August 2017 Application form Must be completed on the computer in Danish or English All fields are mandatory PERSONLIGE

E K S T R A O R D I N Æ R G E N E R A F O R S A M L I N G E X T R A O R D I N A R Y G E N E R A L M E E T I N G. Azanta A/S. J.nr.

E K S T R A O R D I N Æ R G E N E R A F O R S A M L I N G E X T R A O R D I N A R Y G E N E R A L M E E T I N G. Azanta A/S. J.nr. J.nr. 210150001 E K S T R A O R D I N Æ R G E N E R A F O R S A M L I N G E X T R A O R D I N A R Y G E N E R A L M E E T I N G Azanta A/S Brinkmann Kronborg Henriksen Advokatpartnerselskab /// Amaliegade

Our Mission We have been in business for 19 years. We help people who have eye problems. Our custom tinted soft contact lenses change lives.

Our Mission We have been in business for 19 years. We help people who have eye problems. Our custom tinted soft contact lenses change lives. WE CHANGE LIVES Our Mission We have been in business for 19 years. We help people who have eye problems. Our custom tinted soft contact lenses change lives. Our Services Enhancement & Therapeutic Soft

3. Har du oplevet blackout, mens du har styret skibet? Have you ever been steering the vessel, when a blackout have happened?

3. Har du oplevet blackout, mens du har styret skibet? Have you ever been steering the vessel, when a blackout have happened? Blackout på Orateca -Interview med styrmand Name Aleksander Andrzejczak Rank 1. officer / mate Years of navigator 3 years 1 year at Orateca 2 maybe 1 time during sea passage Open sea, average weather,

Danish portrait. peter simonsen A b s t r a c t e x p r e s s i o n i s m Danish portrait ARTIST peter simonsen A b s t r a c t e x p r e s s i o n i s m Danish portrait ARTIST peter simonsen Kunstner ad omveje Artist by detour Værkerne

VICO UNO VICO MAGISTRETTI TABLESERIES / ERIK SIMONSEN MDD

VICO UNO VICO MAGISTRETTI TABLESERIES / ERIK SIMONSEN MDD VICO UNO VICO MAGISTRETTI TABLESERIES / ERIK SIMONSEN MDD VICO UNO En let stabelstol med stel udført i højstyrkestål, sæde i en forspændt kombination af bøg og birk. Stor og let stabelevne. Høj komfort

Dendrokronologisk Laboratorium

Dendrokronologisk Laboratorium Dendrokronologisk Laboratorium NNU rapport 14, 2001 ROAGER KIRKE, TØNDER AMT Nationalmuseet og Den Antikvariske Samling i Ribe. Undersøgt af Orla Hylleberg Eriksen. NNU j.nr. A5712 Foto: P. Kristiansen,

To the reader: Information regarding this document

To the reader: Information regarding this document To the reader: Information regarding this document All text to be shown to respondents in this study is going to be in Danish. The Danish version of the text (the one, respondents are going to see) appears

Den sidste dag i globaliseringsugen, evaluering.

Den sidste dag i globaliseringsugen, evaluering. Den sidste dag i globaliseringsugen, evaluering. ida, katrine og mia. Kommunikation/IT-opgave Hvordan læser man på nettet? Og hvad har det betydet for den måde, i har skrevet jeres artikler på? Når man

Aktivering af Survey funktionalitet

Aktivering af Survey funktionalitet Surveys i REDCap REDCap gør det muligt at eksponere ét eller flere instrumenter som et survey (spørgeskema) som derefter kan udfyldes direkte af patienten eller forsøgspersonen over internettet. Dette

Børnekollektionen. Indhold/Content. The Kids Collection

Cycling - a lifestyle choice Active Living Research Conference 2009

Cycling - a lifestyle choice Active Living Research Conference 2009 Cycling - a lifestyle choice Active Living Research Conference 2009 Niels Tørsløv 500.000 inhabitants Copenhagen - Capital of Denmark Total area 88 km2 5700 inhabitants/km2 2 Tilføj præsentationens titel

DENCON ARBEJDSBORDE DENCON DESKS

DENCON ARBEJDSBORDE DENCON DESKS DENCON ARBEJDSBORDE Mennesket i centrum betyder, at vi tager hensyn til kroppen og kroppens funktioner. Fordi vi ved, at det er vigtigt og sundt jævnligt at skifte stilling, når man arbejder. Bevægelse

Skriftlig Eksamen Kombinatorik, Sandsynlighed og Randomiserede Algoritmer (DM528)

Skriftlig Eksamen Kombinatorik, Sandsynlighed og Randomiserede Algoritmer (DM528) Skriftlig Eksamen Kombinatorik, Sandsynlighed og Randomiserede Algoritmer (DM58) Institut for Matematik og Datalogi Syddansk Universitet, Odense Torsdag den 1. januar 01 kl. 9 13 Alle sædvanlige hjælpemidler

PANTHEON AND SCHOCKEN

PANTHEON AND SCHOCKEN PANTHEON AND SCHOCKEN P A N T H E O N B O O K S SPRING 2012 JUST PUBLISHED July 2011 Pantheon 77 Matt Stuart 78 Pantheon January 2012 Jayne Riew January 2012 Pantheon 79 80 Pantheon January 2012 Jean

An expression of care Notification. Engelsk

An expression of care Notification. Engelsk An expression of care Notification Engelsk Kolding Kommune Senior- og Socialforvaltningen, Familierådgivningen Professionals who work with children and young have a special responsibility to ensure that

Trolling Master Bornholm 2013 Trolling Master Bornholm 2013 (English version further down) Trolling Master Bornholm 2013 Dommerkomiteen har i dag holdt møde og evalueret jeres tilbagemeldinger, og det betyder nogle ændringer af arrangementet

Innonet Lifestyle Interior & Clothing Innovationsnetværket Livsstil Bolig & Beklædning

Innonet Lifestyle Interior & Clothing Innovationsnetværket Livsstil Bolig & Beklædning Be#na Simonsen Man. Director Development Centre UMT & Innonet Lifestyle- Interior & Clothing www.innonetlifestyle.com Match Making for Innovation Being a small country Denmark has a grounded tradition