NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 854

Download "NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 854"

1 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 854

2 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 854 AUCTION 4-5 March 2015 PREVIEW Thursday 19 February 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 20 February 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 21 February 11 am - 4 pm Sunday 22 February 11 am - 4 pm Monday 23 February 11 am - 5 pm or by appointment Bredgade 33 DK-1260 Copenhagen K Tel Fax info@bruun-rasmussen.dk bruun-rasmussen.com

3 Lot 789

4 DAYS OF SALE FINE ART + ANTIQUES Tuesday 24 February 4 pm Paintings Wednesday 25 February 2 pm Furniture, clocks and bronzes Silver and ceramics Oriental carpets Thursday 26 February 4 pm Jewellery, Hermès and Chanel handbags Wristwatches MODERN ART Tuesday 3 March 4 pm Modern paintings and sculptures Wednesday 4 March 2 pm Modern paintings and sculptures Prints NORDIC DESIGN Wednesday 4 March 4 pm Silver Decorative art Thursday 5 March 4 pm Furniture and lamps DEADLINE FOR CLAIMING ITEMS: 18 MARCH Items bought at Auction 854 must be paid no later than eight days from the date of the invoice and claimed on Bredgade 33 by Wednesday 18 March at the latest. Otherwise, they will be moved to Bruun Rasmussen s storage facility at Baltikavej 10 in Copenhagen at the buyer s expense and risk. This transportation will cost DKK 100 per item VAT included, and storage will cost DKK 100 per item per week VAT included.

5 Lot 843

6 NORDIC DESIGN International auktion 854 AUKTION marts 2015 EFTERSYN Torsdag 19. februar kl Fredag 20. februar kl Lørdag 21. februar kl Søndag 22. februar kl Mandag 23. februar kl Danske katalogtekster kan ses på bruun-rasmussen.dk Bredgade København K Tel Fax info@bruun-rasmussen.dk bruun-rasmussen.dk

7 Lot 981

8 AUKTIONSKALENDER FINE ART + ANTIQUES Tirsdag Onsdag 24. februar kl. 16 Malerier februar kl. 14 Møbler, ure og bronzer Sølv og keramik Orientalske tæpper Torsdag 26. februar kl. 16 Smykker, Hermès og Chanel tasker Armbåndsure MODERN ART Tirsdag 3. marts kl. 16 Moderne malerier og skulpturer Onsdag 4. marts kl. 14 Moderne malerier og skulpturer Grafik NORDIC DESIGN Onsdag 4. marts kl. 16 Sølv Kunsthåndværk Torsdag 5. marts kl. 16 Møbler og belysning SIDSTE FRIST FOR AFHENTNING: ONSDAG DEN 18. MARTS Effekter købt på auktion 854 skal være betalt senest 8 dage efter fakturadatoen og afhentet i Bredgade 33 senest onsdag den 18. marts. I modsat fald bliver de transporteret til Bruun Rasmussens lager på Baltikavej 10 i Københavns Nordhavn for købers regning og risiko. Transporten koster 100 kr. pr. effekt inkl. moms, og opbevaringen koster 100 kr. pr. effekt pr. påbegyndt uge inkl. moms.

9 Foredrag om billedhuggeren Erik Thommesen Fredag 20. februar kl. 15 Bredgade 33, København Henning Jørgensen Professor, kunstkender og forfatter Lecture on the sculptor Erik Thommesen Friday 20 February 3 pm Bredgade 33, Copenhagen Henning Jørgensen Professor, connoisseur and author Please note, the lecture will be in Danish

10

11 Fyrtårne i dansk designhistorie En række meget tidlige unikamøbler af tre af de helt store navne i dansk møbelkunst Kaare Klint, Arne Jacobsen og Peder Moos står som højdepunkterne på årets første internationale auktion i Bredgade. Vi møder de tre arkitekter fra ukendte sider, hvor de langt fra er famlende, men på vej mod de formsprog, der i dag står som indbegrebet af deres respektive navne. Indimellem må man knibe sig i armen! Det gør stort indtryk, når et møbel, der ellers kun kendes fra litteraturen, pludselig dukker op i vores auktionshus. Kaare Klints smukke løjbænk af cubamahogni blev produceret i 1917 i to eksemplarer hos snedkermester N.M. Rasmussen i Holbæk. Med sit nyklassicistiske udtryk og reminiscenser fra antikkens romerske bænke vidner den om Klints tidlige skelnen til M.G. Bindesbøll. Løjbænken blev oprindeligt formgivet til maleren Albert Naur, der var medstifter af kunstsammenslutningen Grønningen i 1915 og kom i kredsen omkring Klint. Det er filminstruktøren Rumle Hammerich, der har indleveret bænken til auktion, og han fortæller, at han som barn pga. sin mors ægteskab med Naurs søn kom i kunstnerens hjem. Her oplevede han Naur ligge på bænken i sit atelier i en duft af terpentin og med en cigar fastklemt mellem sin pegefinger og døde skindbeklædte langefinger, mens han fortalte usandsynlige historier for familiens måbende børn. Løjbænken er således ikke alene skabt af det menneske, der uden sammenligning fik størst indflydelse på det 20. århundredes møbelkunst i Danmark, den har også levet en interessant tilværelse hos kreative danske personligheder (Kat.nr. 1008). Arne Jacobsen er den af de tre arkitekter, der er bedst kendt i international sammenhæng. Han var samtidig den arkitekt i Danmark, der mest radikalt orienterede sig mod den internationale modernismes paroler om funktion og masseproduktion. Auktionen giver et sjældent indblik i hans allertidligste møbler, der er milevidt fra de verdensberømte klassikere med stålstel og formbøjet krydsfinér fra 1950 erne. I begyndelsen af 1930 erne tegnede Jacobsen en villa på Vedbæk Strandvej for sagfører Bernhard Schepler og stod også for selve indretningen. Herfra stammer to overpolstrede skulpturelle lænestole og ikke mindst et stort skuffemøbel af cubamahogni med 33 skuffer, der indgik i Louisianas jubilæumsudstilling i 2002 i anledning af 100-året for Jacobsens fødsel (kat.nr. 985 og 986). Snedkermesteren over dem alle Peder Moos er ukendt for de fleste, men har man først set hans smukke møbler én gang, sætter de sig for bestandigt fast på nethinden. Som ingen anden forstod han at fremhæve træets levende karakter til fuldkommenhed, og set i lyset af sin samtid, hvor maskinerne for alvor rykkede ind på snedkerierne, må han betragtes som lidt af en anakronisme. Moos fastholdt de gamle håndværkstraditioner, forblev tro mod høvlebænken og håndboremaskinen og undlod ligefrem at bruge søm og skruer, men anvendte trædyvler til sine møblers enestående samlinger. Ganske som tilfældet i den udbudte armstol med trommestiksben og tilhørende spisebord af massivt valnøddetræ fra 1949 (kat.nr. 940 og 941). Auktionen byder på flere tidlige unikamøbler af de tre arkitekter, så kom og oplev dansk møbelkunsts helt store pionerer. Værsgo at tage plads! Jesper Bruun Rasmussen

12 Leading lights in Danish design history A number of very early unique pieces of furniture by three of the biggest names in Danish furniture design Kaare Klint, Arne Jacobsen and Peder Moos are the highlights of the first international auction of the year at Bredgade. We see unknown sides of the three designers on their far from tentative path towards the idiom that epitomises their names today. Sometimes you have to pinch yourself! It is a momentous occasion indeed when a piece of furniture that one has otherwise only ever read about in books suddenly turns up at our auction house. Kaare Klint s beautiful bench of Cuban mahogany was produced in two pieces in 1917 by cabinetmaker N.M. Rasmussen in Holbæk. With its neoclassical expression and distinct references to the benches of Ancient Rome, the bench bears witness to Klint s early admiration for M.G. Bindesbøll. It was originally designed for the painter Albert Naur, who was co-founder of the Grønningen art association in 1915 and part of Klint s social circle. The bench has been consigned to auction by film director Rumle Hammerich, who explains that he visited the artist s home as a child because his mother was married to Naur s son. Here, he witnessed Naur lying on the bench in his studio in a fug of turpentine, a cigar clamped between his index finger and dead leather-clad middle finger, while he regaled the family s open-mouthed children with his tall stories. Not only was the bench created by the man who easily had the greatest influence on 20th century furniture design in Denmark, but it has also enjoyed an interesting existence in the homes of creative Danish personalities (Cat.no. 1008). Arne Jacobsen is the best known of the three architects in an international context. He was also the architect here in Denmark, who most wholeheartedly embraced the watchwords of international modernism: function and mass production. The auction offers a rare insight into the architect s earliest furniture, which is a far cry from his world famous classics with steel frames and moulded plywood from the 1950s. In the early 1930s, Jacobsen designed a villa on Vedbæk Strandvej for lawyer Bernhard Schepler, and he was also responsible for the interior design. From here, we have two upholstered, sculptural armchairs and not least a large chest of drawers of Cuban mahogany with 33 drawers, which featured in the anniversary exhibition at Louisiana Museum of Modern Art in 2002 to mark the 100th anniversary of Jacobsen s birth (cat. no. 985 and 986). The master of them all and yet not many people are familiar with Peder Moos, but once you have seen his beautiful furniture, you will never forget it. He managed to bring out the wood s natural character like no other, and given the age he lived in, when machinery was increasingly being used in cabinetmakers workshops, he is considered something of an anachronism. Moos maintained the age-old traditions of craftsmanship and remained true to the workbench and hand drill. He even refrained from using nails and screws, preferring to join his furniture with wooden dowels. The armchair with drumstick legs and matching dining table made of solid walnut from 1949 (cat.no. 940 and 941) are prime examples of this. The auction features several early unique pieces of furniture by the three architects, so come and experience the mighty pioneers of Danish furniture design for yourself. Please take a seat! Jesper Bruun Rasmussen

13 SPECIALISTS IN MODERN ART AND DESIGN Paintings, sculptures and prints Niels Raben Paintings, sculptures and prints Niels Boe Hauggaard Paintings and design Peter Beck Aarhus Paintings, sculptures and prints Annemette Müller Fokdal Photographs Christine Almlund Paintings and design Frederik Bruun Rasmussen Design Peter Kjelgaard Design Ole Ravn Design Amalie Hansen Design Anna B. Widenborg Design Peter Tholstrup Aarhus Silver and public relations Alexa Bruun Rasmussen

14 SILVER Wednesday 4 March 4 pm Lot Lot 788

15 784 GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 Hammered sterling silver tazza on circular foot. Fluted spiral stem and grapes. Georg Jensen Design no Designed Weight 550 gr. H. 18,6 cm. Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. p DKK 20,000-25,000 / 2,700-3, JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 "Acorn". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 2987 gr. (102) Comprising: 12 dinner knives with long handle 12 dinner forks 12 luncheon knives with long handle 12 luncheon forks 12 dessert spoons 12 dessert forks 12 large tea spoons 12 tea spoons 2 marmelade spoons 2 short cold cuts forks 2 sauce ladles DKK 45,000 / 6, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

16 GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 Silver coffee set comprising coffeepot, sugar bowl and creamer with flowers, leaves and pearl rim. Handles of carved ebony. Georg Jensen Design no. 33. Total weight 1332 gr. H cm. (3) DKK 15,000 / 2, GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 Oval, hammered silver tray with flowers and leaves. Georg Jensen anno Design no. 33. Weight 603 gr. H. 2,2 cm. W. 23,5 cm. L. 36 cm. DKK 15,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

17 GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 "Blossom". An oval, hammered sterling silver tray. Georg Jensen Design no. 2 E. Designed Weight 1655 gr. L. 56 cm. Literature: Janet Drucker: "Georg Jensen - A Tradition of Splendid Silver", ill. p DKK 50,000 / 6, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

18 JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 A pair of hammered sterling silver two-light candelabra. Each enchased with two curving arms, stem with stylized ornamentation. Circular, arched base. Georg Jensen Design no Designed Total weight 1268 gr. H. 26,5 cm. (2) Literature: Janet Drucker: "Georg Jensen - A Tradition of Splendid Silver", ill Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. p DKK 60,000-80,000 / 8,050-11,000 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

19 790 GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 Continental. Hammered sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 4258 gr. (120) Comprising: 12 fish knives 12 fish forks 12 dinner knives with short handle 9 dinner forks 12 dinner spoons 11 luncheon forks 12 butter knives 11 fruit knives 11 large tea spoons 11 coffee spoons 1 pie server 1 potato spoon 1 vegetable fork 1 salad set 1 cheese knife 1 sauce ladle 1 steak fork DKK 30,000 / 4, GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 A large, circular hammered sterling silver fruit bowl, handles with leaves and pearls. Georg Jensen Design 625 B. Weight 1220 gr. H. 9 cm. L. 34 cm. Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. s DKK 30,000 / 4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

20 792 GEORG JENSEN b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935 Hammered sterling silver compote on circular foot. Enchased with grooved stem and leaves. Georg Jensen Design no Weight 421 gr. H. 19,1 cm. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, HARALD NIELSEN b. Baarse 1892, d "Old Danish". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 5462 gr. (129) Comprising: 16 dinner knives with long handle 18 dinner forks 12 dinner spoons 1 luncheon fork 21 dessert spoons 3 butter knives 10 tea spoons 12 coffee spoons 15 pastry forks 8 long cold cuts forks 2 sauce ladles 1 large serving spoon 3 potato spoons 1 server with wide bowl 2 steak forks 1 pie knife 1 small server with steel 1 small salad set with steel 1 herring fork DKK 40,000 / 5, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

21 794 SIGVARD BERNADOTTE b. 1907, d "Bernadotte". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 2660 gr. (77) Comprising: 12 dinner knives with long handle 12 dinner forks 12 dinner spoons 8 coffee spoons 6 tea spoons 18 pastry forks 1 long cold cuts fork 2 medium cold cuts forks 2 short cold cuts forks 1 pie knife 1 pie server with steel 1 potato spoon with steel bowl 1 long bottle opener DKK 25,000-30,000 / 3,350-4, JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 Hammered sterling silver coffee set. Comprising coffeepot, creamer and sugar bowl with cover. Handles of carved ebony. Georg Jensen and Design no. 45 A and 45 C. Designed Total weight 1150 gr. H cm. (3) Literature: Janet Drucker: "Georg Jensen - A Tradition of Splendid Silver", ill. p Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. p. 68. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

22 796 JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 Acorn. Silver and sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen and Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 3980 gr. (90) Comprising: 12 large dinner knives with short handle 12 large dinner forks 12 large dinner spoons 12 luncheon knives with short handle 12 luncheon forks 12 dessert spoons 7 tea spoons 1 sugar sifter 1 canapé server 6 pastry forks 1 sauce ladle 1 cheese cutter 1 soup ladle DKK 30,000 / 4, JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 Oval, hammered sterling silver tray. Curved handles of carved ebony. Georg Jensen Design no. 251 B. Designed Weight 1850 gr. W. 34,4 cm. L. 51,5 cm. Literature: Janet Drucker: "Georg Jensen - A Tradition of Splendid Silver", ill. p Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. p. 68. DKK 30,000 / 4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

23 JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 Four hammered sterling silver plates. Georg Jensen Design no. 587 C. Total weight 2700 gr. Designed Diam. 28 cm. (4) Literature: Janet Drucker: "Georg Jensen - A Tradition of Splendid Silver", ill. p DKK 15,000 / 2, JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 Hammered sterling silver jug, handle with horn. Georg Jensen Design no. 321 A. Weight 387 gr. H. 14,2 cm. DKK 12,000-15,000 / 1,600-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

24 SIGVARD BERNADOTTE b. 1907, d "Bernadotte". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 4996 gr. (126) Comprising: 19 dinner knives with long handle 20 dinner forks 8 dinner spoons 20 luncheon knives with long handle 22 luncheon forks 10 dessert spoons 1 dessert fork 1 fruit spoon 1 cocktail fork 8 pastry forks 6 butter knives 2 large serving spoons 1 fruit knife 1 medium bottle opener 1 short bottle opener 1 citrus knife 2 steak forks 1 bouillon spoon 1 salt spoon DKK 30,000 / 4,050 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

25 GUNDORPH ALBERTUS b. Hillerød 1887, d "Cactus". Sterling silver and silver cutlery. Georg Jensen , , and after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 3926 gr. (126) Comprising: 6 dinner spoons 12 luncheon knives with short handle 18 luncheon forks 18 dessert spoons 1 bouillon spoon 12 pastry forks 13 coffee spoons 5 tea spoons 6 fruit knives 2 confection forks 1 marmelade spoon 2 sugar spoons 1 cream ladle 3 long cold cuts forks 2 short cold cuts forks 2 egg spoons 1 cheese plane 1 server with round tapered bowl 1 vegetable fork 1 small serving spoon 2 medium serving spoons 2 large serving spoons 1 grape scissors 1 pie knife 1 child's spoon 1 sauce ladle 1 salad set with steel 1 canapé server 1 canapé server with short handle 1 steak fork 6 salt spoons DKK 25,000 / 3, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

26 GUNDORPH ALBERTUS b. Hillerød 1887, d A large hammered, oval shaped sterling silver table clock on black stone base. Front with engraving and scene of Dansk Andels Cementfabrik Georg Jensen H. 32,2 cm. DKK 20,000-25,000 / 2,700-3,350 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

27 detail 803 C.C. HERMANN b. Danmark Two-piece sterling silver pitcher. Handles with woven cane. Made and stamped by C.C. Hermann., N.E.9. Weight 914 gr. H. 24,5 cm. DKK 30,000 / 4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

28 804 KAY BOJESEN b. København 1886, d. Gentofte 1958 Grand Prix. Sterling silver cutlery. Made and stamped by Kay Bojesen. Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 2223 gr. (57) Comprising: 6 lobster forks 6 dinner knives 6 dinner forks 6 dinner spoons 6 luncheon knives 6 luncheon forks 6 dessert spoons 6 tea spoons 6 pastry forks 1 serving spoon 1 sauce ladle 1 steak fork DKK 30,000 / 4, CD KARL GUSTAV HANSEN b. Kolding 1914, d Oval, hammered sterling silver tureen and cover. Enchased with slightly curving rim and two handles. Oval lid top of bone. Made and stamped by Hans Hansen anno Design no Weight 1654 gr. Designed L. 29,5 cm. Literature: Jörg Schwandt: "Karl Gustav Hansen - Sølv/Silber ", ill. p DKK 30,000-40,000 / 4,050-5, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

29 SIGVARD BERNADOTTE b. 1907, d "Bernadotte". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 5036 gr. (111) Comprising: 6 fish knives 6 fish forks 12 dinner forks 9 dinner spoons 12 luncheon forks 12 dessert spoons 12 coffee spoons 12 tea spoons 12 pastry forks 4 marmelade spoons 1 butter knife 5 short cold cuts forks 2 long cold cuts forks 1 fried egg server 1 large serving spoon 1 medium serving spoon 1 short bottle opener 1 sauce ladle 1 salad set with steel DKK 30,000 / 4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

30 detail 807 HARALD NIELSEN b. Baarse 1892, d Hammered, circular sterling silver tureen and cover with stylized finial. Handles of carved ebony. Georg Jensen Design no. 547 C. Weight 1009 gr. Designed H. 13 cm. L. 28,7 cm. Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection, ill. p DKK 15,000 / 2, HARALD NIELSEN b. Baarse 1892, d "Pyramid". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen and Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 2038 gr. (51) Comprising: 12 dinner knives with long handle 12 dinner forks 12 dinner spoons 12 coffee spoons 1 potato spoon 2 large serving spoons DKK 20,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

31 SVEND WEIHRAUCH b. Viborg 1899, d. Aarhus 1962 Oval sterling silver dish and cover, handle of carved bone. Foot rim with black ebonite. Made and stamped by Frantz Hingelberg, Aarhus anno Weight 1742 gr. H. 13,5 cm. W. 22,3 cm. L. 30,5 cm. DKK 30,000 / 4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

32 KAY FISKER b. Frederiksberg 1893, d. København 1965 Sterling silver pitcher. Made and stamped by A. Michelsen anno Weight 600 gr. H. 18,4 cm. Literature: Sigvard Bernadotte & Johs. Lehm-Laursen [ed.]: "Moderne Dansk Boligkunst", ill. p DKK 25,000 / 3, KAY FISKER b. Frederiksberg 1893, d. København 1965 Sterling silver water pitcher. Made and stamped by A. Michelsen, 1,5 L. With date letter U9=1971. Weight 782 gr. H. 27 cm. Litterature: Lise Funder: "Dansk Sølv i det 20. århundrede", ill. p. 93. Literature: Malene Dybbøl & Sabrina Ulrich-Vinther: "Hofjuveler A. Michelsen, Fra stilkopi til arkitektsølv", ill. p DKK 20,000 / 2,700 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

33 JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 "Acorn". A set of five sterling silver plates. Georg Jensen and Dessin 642 A. Designed Total weight 3417 gr. Diam. 28 cm. (5) Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. p DKK 25,000-30,000 / 3,350-4, JØRGEN JENSEN b. 1895, d Hammered sterling silver jug. Handle of carved ebony. Georg Jensen Design no. 385 A. Designed Weight 616 gr. H. 17 cm. Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. s DKK 15,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

34 JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 "Acorn". Sterling silver cutlery. Georg Jensen and after Designed Weight excluding pieces with steel 4635 gr. (145) Comprising: 12 dinner knives with short handle 22 dinner forks 13 dinner spoons 12 luncheon knives with short handle 10 luncheon forks 14 dessert spoons 11 tea spoons 12 coffee spoons 11 mocha spoons 11 pastry forks 3 marmelade spoons 2 long cold cuts forks 1 bouillon spoon 1 compote spoon 2 large vegetable spoons 1 vegetable fork 1 sauce ladle 1 small salad set with steel 1 large salad set with steel 1 sauce ladle with steel bowl 1 patty shell server 2 salt spoons DKK 50,000-60,000 / 6,700-8,050 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

35 JOHAN ROHDE b. Randers 1856, d. Hellerup 1935 Hammered silver tazza on circular foot. Spiral stem, leaves and pearls. Georg Jensen Design no Designed Weight 564 gr. H. 18,5 cm. Literature: David A. Taylor & Jason W. Laskey: "Georg Jensen Holloware - The Silver Fund Collection", ill. p. 95. DKK 20,000-25,000 / 2,700-3, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

36 DECORATIVE ART Wednesday 4 March Lot Lot 834

37 816 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A stoneware table lamp, modelled with "living stone". Decorated with olivin glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. Made H. excluding mounting 36 cm. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A round stoneware vase modelled with branches. Decorated with sung glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. Made H. 19 cm. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

38 818 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A stoneware table lamp modelled with horizontal, grooved pattern. Decorated with brown glaze with greenish brown elements. Signed Salto, 4. Royal Copenhagen. H. 36,5./45 cm. DKK 30,000 / 4, AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 Stoneware vase modelled with small mouth and patterns in relief. Decorated with sung glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. Made H. 31 cm. DKK 15,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

39 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A stoneware vase modelled in sprouting style with narrow mouth. Decorated with sung glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. Made H. 21 cm. DKK 60,000 / 8, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

40 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A stoneware vase modelled in budded style. Decorated with celadon glaze. Signed Salto. Royal Copenhagen. H. 26,5 cm. DKK 40,000-60,000 / 5,400-8,050 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

41 CD MICHAEL SCHILKIN b. Trubino, Russia 1900, d. Helsinki 1962 Stoneware figure modelled in the shape of a lying zebra. Decorated with light grey and brown glaze. Signed M. Sch. Royal Copenhagen. Unique. L. 34 cm. DKK 15,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

42 CD SIEGFRIED WAGNER b. Hamburg 1874, d. Lyngby 1952 A greyish brown, partly frosted glass figure in the shape of a he-goat/barbary Sheep. Made Made by Holmegaard. H. 34,5 cm. Literature: Teresa Nielsen [ed.]: "Billedhuggerne Olga og Siegfried Wagner", Vejen Kunstmuseum 2005, ill. in photo index p. 16. DKK 30,000 / 4,050 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

43 ATMOS DU MILLENAIRE A Swisss stainless steel and glass Jaeger-LeCoultre table clock, white enamel dial showing hours, minutes, french month-indicator, moon phase and year from 2000 until 3000, serial No. 21st century. H. 28 cm. W. 25 cm. D. 15 cm. This is the clock that lives on air. Its energy is drawn form variations in temperature within a hermetically sealed capsule filled with gas which expands as the temperature rises and contracts as it falls. Original packaging and care instructions are enclosed. DKK 50,000 / 6, FULVIO BIANCONI b. Padua 1915, d "Pezzato". A round vase of red, green, clear and blue glass. Acid stamped Venini, Murano, Italia. H. 14,2 cm. Diam. circa 18 cm. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

44 CD BODIL MANZ b. Frederiksberg 1943 A large, oval porcelain bowl modelled with levelled sides. Partly decorated with blue and black fields. Signed monogram, Bodil Manz. Unique. H. 24,5 cm. W. 32,6 cm. L. 46 cm. DKK 40,000 / 5, CD BODIL MANZ b. Frederiksberg 1943 A cylindrical porcelain vase. Decorated on the outside with black glazed "railing" pattern, both ind- and outside with blue glazed fields. Signed monogram, Bodil Manz. Unique. H. 18 cm. Diam. 22 cm. DKK 20,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

45 828 JUST ANDERSEN b. Godhavn, Greenland 1884, d. Glostrup 1943 An oval shaped art deco vase of patinated bronze. The vase's upper part cast with two transverse bars. Made and stamped by Just Andersen, Denmark. Design no. B H. 20,5 cm. DKK 20,000 / 2, CD KNUD ANDERSEN, ROYAL COPENHAGEN b. 1892, d Lid jar of white stoneware mass decorated with celadon glaze. Signed 1/2900. Royal Copenhagen. Made Lid and base of patinated and partly gilded bronze. Stamped monogram KA for Knud Andersen. Royal Copenhagen. Total H. 28 cm. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

46 830 CD CARL HALIER b. 1873, d KNUD ANDERSEN b. 1892, d Lid jar of stoneware decorated with oxblood glaze. Signed monogram. Royal Copenhagen. Lid and base of patinated and partly gilded bronze. Both stamped monogram KA for Knud Andersen. Royal Copenhagen. Unique. H. incl. lid and stand 23 cm. DKK 30,000 / 4, JUST ANDERSEN b. Godhavn, Greenland 1884, d. Glostrup 1943 A pair of patinated bronze vases, round profiled base. Stamped monogram Just A., Denmark. Design no. B170. H. 22,7 cm. (2) DKK 40,000 / 5, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

47 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 Stoneware vase modelled in sprouting style. Decorated with sung glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. Made H. 25 cm. DKK 60,000-80,000 / 8,050-11, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

48 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 Stoneware vase modelled in sprouting style. Decorated with blue mussel glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. H. 28 cm. DKK 100,000 / 13,500 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

49 834 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A large round stoneware vase modelled with branches in relief. Decorated with green glaze. Signed Salto. H. 31,5 cm. DKK 60,000-80,000 / 8,050-11, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

50 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A round stoneware vase modelled in budded style, decorated with blue, green and brown glaze. Signed Salto. Royal Copenhagen. Made H. 26 cm. DKK 125,000 / 17,000 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

51 AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 Stoneware vase modelled with flowers and branches in relief. Decorated with brown, green and grey glaze with blue elements. Signed Salto. This example made at Carl Halier's workshop, Købehavns Stentøjsbrænderi. H. 28,5 cm. Literature: Axel Salto: "Salto's keramik", 1930, similar model ill. fig. 14 and fig. 25. Literature: "Det brændende nu: Axel Salto", 1989, kat. no. 119, similar model repro. p. 75. DKK 20,000 / 2, AXEL SALTO b. Copenhagen 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961 A stoneware vase, modelled with vertical grooved pattern. Decorated with olivin glaze. Signed Salto, Royal Copenhagen. H. 24 cm. DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

52 JUST ANDERSEN b. Godhavn, Greenland 1884, d. Glostrup 1943 A pair of patinated "disko" metal table lamps. Signed monogram Just A., Design no. D1832. H. excluding socket resp. 29 cm. and 28,5 cm. H. incl. shade holder 49,5 cm. (2) DKK 40,000 / 5,400 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

53 CD PER WEISS b. Melby 1953 A large stoneware floor vase decorated with geometric, coiled patterns in white, light brown and blue glaze. Stamped monogram. Unique. H. 59 cm. DKK 40,000 / 5, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

54 840 CD PER WEISS b. Melby 1953 A colossal stoneware jar, with stylized pattern in relief and with white and brown glaze. Stamped monogram. Unique. H. 77 cm. Diam. 73 cm. DKK 25,000 / 3, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

55 CD BO KRISTIANSEN b. Göteborg 1944, d. Copenhagen 1991 A round, sculptural stoneware vase decorated with scratched letters in relief. Decorated with transparent grey glaze and with matt brown glaze. Signed monogram. Unique. H. 39 cm. Diam. 38 cm. DKK 20,000 / 2, CD ALEV SIESBYE b. Istanbul 1938 A circular stoneware bowl. Decorated with light blue and bluish green glaze divided in fields by unglazed patterns. Signed alev '81. Unique. H. 10 cm. Diam. 17,8 cm. DKK 15,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

56 THORVALD BINDESBØLL b. Copenhagen 1846, d. s.p A large, circular earthenware dish. Enchased with flower motifs. Decorated with white, ochre and dark brown glaze. Signed monogram, okt 1891, Efrig, Valby. Unique. Diam. 40,5 cm. Literature: Peter Brandes [ed.]: "Thorvald Bindesbøll. Ceramic Works", Rhodos The present dish ill. and described p DKK 30,000-40,000 / 4,050-5, verso BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

57 844 HANNAH BARLOW Arts & crafts ceramics vase mounted with socket and shade holder. Decorated with stylized patterns and motifs in the shape of cows on a field. Decorated with grey, green, blue and brown glaze. Signed monogram 386. Made and stamped by Doulton Lambeth, England. H. excluding shade holder 27 cm. H. including shade holder 35 cm. DKK 10,000-15,000 / 1,350-2, JUST ANDERSEN b. Godhavn, Greenland 1884, d. Glostrup 1943 A pair of patinated "disko" metal vases with grooved pattern and two small handles. Stamped monogram Just A. Design no H. 20,5 cm. (2) DKK 15,000-20,000 / 2,000-2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

58 FURNITURE AND LAMPS Thursday 5 March 4 pm Lot Lot 940

59 * KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "Stol til Dansk Kunsthandel". Cuban mahogany armchair with curving back and tapering legs. Seat with woven cane. Later seat cushion upholstered with brown coloured leather. Designed This example made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's paper label. KK label indistinctly numbered. Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", vol. 1, ill. p Literature: Rigmor Andersen: "Kaare Klint Møbler", pp Literature: "Skønvirke" 1918, ill. p. 71. DKK 25,000 / 3, detail 58 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

60 * KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "Stol til Dansk Kunsthandel". Cuban mahogany armchair with curving back and tapering legs. Seat with woven cane. Later seat cushion upholstered with brown coloured leather. Designed This example made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's paper label. KK label # detail Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", vol. 1, ill. p Literature: Rigmor Andersen: "Kaare Klint Møbler", pp Literature: "Skønvirke" 1918, ill. p. 71. DKK 25,000 / 3,350 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

61 KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "The Red Chair". Set of four Cuban mahogany side chairs and a pair of armchairs. Seat and back upholstered with patinated original Niger leather, fitted with brass nails. Model 3949 and 3758A. Designed These examples made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's label. (6) Side chairs KK labels # Armchairs KK label # and indistinctly numbered. DKK 75, ,000 / 10,000-13, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

62 KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "The Red Chair". Set of four Cuban mahogany side chairs and a pair of armchairs. Seat and back upholstered with patinated original Niger leather, fitted with brass nails. Model 3949 and 3758A. Designed These examples made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's label. (6) Side chairs KK labels # and # Armchairs KK label # and # DKK 75, ,000 / 10,000-13,500 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

63 KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 Circular solid Cuban mahogany dining table with profiled legs, included one Cuban mahogany leaf and four pine leaves. Model Designed Made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's label. H. 72 cm. Diam. 128 cm. L. max. 328 cm. (6) KK label # DKK 20,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

64 KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 Freestanding three seater sofa with eight-legged profiled mahogany cross-frame. Sides, seat and back upholstered with red leather. Model Designed This example made s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's paper label. L. 200 cm. KK label # Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", ill. and mentioned in vol. 1, p. 361 and vol. 2, p. 92. DKK 60,000 / 8,050 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

65 64 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

66 852 * CD KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 Unique Cuban mahogany desk on eight-legged frame with brass shoes. Side sections with fold-down leaves on front, interior with five trays, front with three drawers. Handels of brass. Top divided into three sections, middle section slightly raised. Made by cabinetmaker C. B. Hansen, Copenhagen. H. 81 cm. W. 75 cm. L. 180 cm. Provenance: Made especially for the Merchant's Society's chairman room at the Copenhagen Stock Exchange. Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", vol. 2, p. 49. DKK 75, ,000 / 10,000-13,500 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

67 853 * CD KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 Cuban mahogany conference table with profiled legs and edges. Consisting of two D-ends, a square table and two extra leaves. Designed and made 1928 by cabinetmaker C. B. Hansen, Copenhagen. H. 73 cm. W. 147 cm. Extra leaves: L. 70 cm. Total L. 434 cm. (5) Provenance: Merchant's Society's chairman room at the Copenhagen Stock Exchange. DKK 40,000-50,000 / 5,400-6, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

68 854 * KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "The Red Chair". Set of 12 chairs with Cuban mahogany frame. Seat and back upholstered with later brown coloured leather, fitted with brass nails. Model Designed These examples made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers. (12) Provenance: Merchant's Society's chairman room at the Copenhagen Stock Exchange. Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", vol. 2, ill. and mentioned pp DKK 80, ,000 / 11,000-13, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

69 * KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "Stol til Dansk Kunsthandel". Cuban mahogany armchair with curving back and tapering legs. Seat with woven cane. Later seat cushion upholstered with brown coloured leather. Designed This example made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with maker's paper label. KK label # Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", vol. 1, ill. p Literature: Rigmor Andersen: "Kaare Klint Møbler", pp Literature: "Skønvirke" 1918, ill. p. 71. DKK 25,000 / 3, detail 68 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

70 * KAARE KLINT b. Frederiksberg 1888, d. Copenhagen 1954 "Stol til Dansk Kunsthandel". Cuban mahogany armchair with curving back and tapering legs. Seat with woven cane. Later seat cushion upholstered with brown coloured leather. Designed This example made 1930s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers, with torn maker's paper label. KK label # detail Literature: Gorm Harkær, Klintiana: "Kaare Klint", vol. 1, ill. p Literature: Rigmor Andersen: "Kaare Klint Møbler", pp Literature: "Skønvirke" 1918, ill. p. 71. DKK 25,000 / 3,350 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

71 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "The Bull Chair". Armchair with solid oak frame. Seat upholstered with black leather. Model JH 518. Designed This example made 1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]. "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", Vol. 4, pp DKK 20,000-30,000 / 2,700-4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

72 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "Valet Chair". Sculptural mahogany chair, seat with compartment space underneath. Model JH 540. Designed This example made 1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen, stamped by maker. DKK 50,000 / 6,700 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

73 859 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "The Bull Chair". Armchair with solid oak frame. Seat upholstered with black leather. Model JH 518. Designed This example made 1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]. "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", Vol. 4, pp DKK 20,000-30,000 / 2,700-4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

74 860 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "JH 563". Freestanding desk with solid oak frame. Teak top with two drawers. Stretcher with V-shape, brass fittings. Designed This example made s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen, stamped by maker. H. 74 cm. L. 173 cm. W. 83,5 cm. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]: "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", vol. 3, ill. p Literature: Johan Møller Nielsen: "Wegner: En dansk møbelkunstner", ill. p Literature: "Dansk Kunsthåndværk" No , ill. p DKK 100, ,000 / 13,500-20,000 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

75 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "The Chair". A pair of patinated oak armchairs. Seat and back with woven cane. Model JH 501. Designed These examples made 1950s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen, stamped by maker. (2) The model was first presented at the Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' 23rd Guild Exhibition at Design Museum Danmark 1949, in this version with woven cane in seat and back, the year after the version with upholstered seat came out. "The Chair" was used by John F. Kennedy and Richard Nixon at the legendary televised debates during the presidential election in Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.], "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", Vol. 3, p and p Literature: Noritsugu Oda, "Danish Chairs", 1999, p DKK 20,000-25,000 / 2,700-3, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

76 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "AT 34". A cube-shaped solid oak bar cabinet, mounted on round steel legs. Interior with storage space for bottles and glasses, side mounted with drawer. Designed This example manufactured circa 1970s by Andreas Tuck, stamped by maker. H. 50 cm. W. 50 cm. L. 52 cm. Model presented at the Manufacturer Association's Furniture Fair in Fredericia Literature: Mobilia No , June-July 1959, ill. p. 33. DKK 20,000-30,000 / 2,700-4, HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "Flag Halyard Chair". Easy chair with original green lacquered steel frame with wooden shoes. Chromed steel top with flag halyard. Model GE 225. Designed This example manufactured 1950s by Getama, Gedsted. The first versions of the flag halyard chair from 1950 were fitted with wooden shoes, subsequent productions with shoes of black rubber or black plastic. Presented at The Arts & Crafts Spring Exhibition at Design Museum Denmark in Literature: "Dansk Kunsthåndværk" No. 5, 1950, p. 86. Literature: Noritsugu Oda "Danish Chairs", 1999, p DKK 40,000-50,000 / 5,400-6,700 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

77 864 HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "JH 512". A patinated oak folding chair. Seat and back with woven cane. Designed This example made circa 1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen, stamped by maker. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]. "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", Vol. 3, pp Literature: Noritsugu Oda: "Danish Chairs", p DKK 20,000-25,000 / 2,700-3, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

78 865 POUL HENNINGSEN b. Ordrup 1894, d. Hillerød 1967 "PH-3/2"/"Question mark". Adjustable reading lamp with frame of browned brass. Socket house of black bakelite, shades of yellow frosted glass. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen. H. 148 cm. DKK 30,000 / 4, HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 A teak chest of drawers mounted on chromeplated steel frame. Front with four drawers, of which two large filing drawers. Handles of brass. This example made circa 1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen. H. 65 cm. D. 56 cm. L. 96 cm. DKK 20,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

79 78 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

80 867 POUL HENNINGSEN b. Ordrup 1894, d. Hillerød 1967 "PH-2/2". Rare adjustable piano lamp with frame, switch house and socket house of browned brass, with amber coloured glass shades. This example manufactured 1931 by Louis Poulsen. H. max. 33 cm. L. 50 cm. Literature: "Light Years Ahead", referred and ill. p DKK 200,000 / 27,000 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

81 868 IB KOFOD-LARSEN, ATTRIBUTED b. 1921, d Daybed with nutwood frame. Seat with woven cane. This example probably made 1960s. L. 195 cm. W. 94 cm. DKK 30,000-40,000 / 4,050-5, HANS J. WEGNER b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007 "JH 512". A pair of patinated oak folding chairs. Seat and back with woven cane. Designed These examples made circa 1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen, stamped by maker. (2) Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]: "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", vol. 3, pp Literature: Noritsugu Oda: "Danish Chairs", p DKK 40,000 / 5, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

82 869 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

83 870 BØRGE MOGENSEN b. Aalborg 1914, d. Gentofte 1972 Unusual rare and important dining table with top of Wawona veneer cut from a California pine. Eight sculptural V-shaped cherry legs. Made 1950s by cabinetmaker Erhard Rasmussen. H. 63 cm. L. 226 cm. W. 90 cm. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, This model is one of the most interesting and sculptural pieces of furniture designed by Børge Mogensen. The dramatic veneer combined with its irregular shape, and the low silhouette makes it stand out as a fine example of the ideals behind post-war nordic design. Børge Mogensen here intended to make a table that could be used both as a worktable, or dining table as well as function as a high occassional table, while at the same time bringing inside the forces of nature through use of the dramatic Wawona veneer. Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]: "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", vol. 3, p Litterature: "Møbler tegnet af Børge Mogensen", Arkitektens forlag 1968, ill. p DKK 80, ,000 / 11,000-16, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

84 870 detail BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

85 FINN JUHL b. Frederiksberg 1912, d. Ordrup 1989 A cherry wood and teak armchair. Seat and back upholstered with natural leather. Designed This example made 1947 by cabinetmaker Niels Vodder. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]: "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", vol. 3, p. 39. DKK 20,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

86 DANISH CABINETMAKER Rosewood cabinet with ash frame, rosewood shoes and top. Front with four drawers with sculptural, carved handles and two doors behind which interior with shelves and trays of ash with rosewood inlays. Made circa s. H. 124 cm. W. 100 cm. D. 45 cm. DKK 40,000 / 5, detail BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

87 86 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

88 873 FINN JUHL b. Frederiksberg 1912, d. Ordrup 1989 "FJ 45". A pair of mahogany easy chairs. Sides, back and loose seat cushion upholstered with light brown coloured leather. Designed These examples made circa 1980s by cabinetmaker Niels Roth Andersen. (2) DKK 60,000-75,000 / 8,050-10,000 BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

89 874 HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN b. 1917, d "Racket Chair". Easy chair with cherry wood frame. Seat and back with nylon strings, headrest upholstered with light alcantara with nylon string mounted with brass orb. Loose seat cushion upholstered with red leather. Designed This example made circa 1980 by cabinetmaker Niels Roth Andersen, stamped by Søren Horns eftfl. Model presented at The Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' Guild Exhibition at Designmuseum Danmark, Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]: "40 Years of Danish Furniture Design", vol. 3, pp DKK 50,000 / 6, IB KOFOD-LARSEN, ATTRIBUTED b. 1921, d A teak double dresser mounted on profiled legs. Front with eight drawers, insides divided into storage compartments. Probably manufactured s by Säffle Möbelfabrik, Sweden. H. 78 cm. D. 48 cm. L. 182 cm. DKK 20,000 / 2, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION 854

90 PETER HVIDT b. Copenhagen 1916, d. s.p ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN b. Ålborg 1907, d. Hellerup 1993 "X-Chair". A pair of easy chairs with laminated, moulded mahogany frame with bird's eye wood inlays. Seat and back with woven cane. Model Designed circa These examples manufactured 1960s by Fritz Hansen. (2) DKK 30,000-40,000 / 4,050-5, PETER HVIDT b. Copenhagen 1916, d. s.p ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN b. Ålborg 1907, d. Hellerup 1993 "X-Table". Rare rectangular coffee table with teak top with raised edges. Mounted on cross-leg mahogany frame with bird's eye wood inlays, stretchers of brass. Model This example manufactured 1960s by Fritz Hansen. H. 51 cm. W. 59 cm. L. 150 cm. Literature: Mobilia DKK 25,000-30,000 / 3,350-4, BRUUN RASMUSSEN BREDGADE AUCTION

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 846

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 846 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 846 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 846 AUCTION 25 February - 6 March 2014 PREVIEW Thursday 20 February 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 21 February 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 22 February

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 850

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 850 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 850 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 850 AUCTION 16-25 September 2014 PREVIEW Thursday 11 September 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 12 September 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 13 September

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 857

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 857 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 857 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 857 AUCTION 10-11 June 2015 PREVIEW Thursday 28 May 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 29 May 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 30 May 11 am - 4 pm Sunday

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 870

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 870 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 870 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 870 AUCTION 8-9 March 2017 PREVIEW Thursday 23 February 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 24 February 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 25 February 11 am

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 862

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 862 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 862 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 862 AUCTION 9-10 March 2016 PREVIEW Thursday 25 February 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 26 February 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 27 February 11

BRUUN RASMUSSEN NORDIC DESIGN NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 866

BRUUN RASMUSSEN NORDIC DESIGN NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 866 BRUUN RASMUSSEN NORDIC DESIGN NORDIC DESIGN International auction 866 A U C T I O N 8 6 6 S E P T E M B E R 2 01 6 866_design_omslag.indd 1 01/09/16 16.52 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 866 AUCTION

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction NORDIC DESIGN International auction 872 1104-1386 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 872 AUCTION 7-8 June 2017 PREVIEW Wednesday 24 May 3 pm - 6 pm Thursday 25 May Public Holiday Friday 26 May 11 am -

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 869

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 869 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 869 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 869 AUCTION 7-8 December 2016 PREVIEW Thursday 24 November 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 25 November 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 26 November 11

Modern art + design. International auction 841

Modern art + design. International auction 841 Modern art + design International auction 841 mod ern art + D esign International auction 841 auction 4-13 June 2013 preview Thursday 30 may 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 31 may 11 am - 5 pm saturday 1 June 11 am

WEGNER 100 YEARS. International auction 853 AUCTION PREVIEW. Wednesday 3 December 4 pm

WEGNER 100 YEARS. International auction 853 AUCTION PREVIEW. Wednesday 3 December 4 pm WEGNER 100 YEARS International auction 853 AUCTION Wednesday 3 December 4 pm PREVIEW Thursday 20 November 3 pm - 7 pm Friday 21 November 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 22 November 11 am - 4 pm Sunday 23 November

the jutland cobra collection wednesday 8 october design classic modern art

the jutland cobra collection wednesday 8 october design classic modern art design monday 6 october 6 pm tuesday 7 october the jutland cobra collection 1-54 cobra 55-112 international modern art 150-285 cobra contemporary art 300-390 391-577 contemporary art classic modern art

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 858

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 858 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 858 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 858 AUCTION 22-24 September 2015 PREVIEW Thursday 10 September 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 11 September 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 12 September

modern art + design international auction 812

modern art + design international auction 812 modern art + design international auction 812 modern art + design international auction 812 in bredgade 33 auction 31 may - 9 june 2010 vernissage wednesday 26 may 4 pm - 7 pm preview thursday 27 may 11

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 861

NORDIC DESIGN. International auction 861 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 861 NORDIC DESIGN International auction 861 AUCTION 2 and 3 December 2015 at 4 pm PREVIEW Thursday 19 November 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 20 November 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 21

Moderne design hos Bruun Rasmussen

Moderne design hos Bruun Rasmussen Moderne design hos Bruun Rasmussen Det katalog De nu sidder med i hånden er udtryk for flere fornyelser. Markedet for moderne kunst er i uafbrudt bevægelse. Bevægelser som det er vores naturlige mål at

modern art + design international auction 815

modern art + design international auction 815 modern art + design international auction 815 modern art + design international auction 815 in bredgade 33 auction 29 november - 8 december 2010 preview wednesday 24 november 4 pm - 6 pm thursday 25 november

design auction pm the tage andersen collection 1-24 international modern art wednesday 11 june

design auction pm the tage andersen collection 1-24 international modern art wednesday 11 june design tuesday 10 june wednesday 11 june thursday thursday friday 6 pm the tage andersen collection 1-24 international modern art 25-118 1 pm cobra 119-173 private danish collection 174-193 contemporary

modern art + design Deadline for claiming of items: November 11th auction 805 copenhagen 4 pm furniture, lamps 1-226 and carpets

modern art + design Deadline for claiming of items: November 11th auction 805 copenhagen 4 pm furniture, lamps 1-226 and carpets modern art + design auction 805 copenhagen monday tuesday 26 october 4 pm furniture, lamps 1-226 and carpets 27 october wednesday 28 october thursday 1 pm jewellery 227-271 watches 272-293 silver 294-311

finn juhl 100 years International auction 831

finn juhl 100 years International auction 831 finn juhl 100 years International auction 831 F inn juhl 100 years International auction 831 auction 18-27 September 2012 preview Thursday 13 September 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 14 September 11 am - 5 pm Saturday

furniture, lighting and decorative art

furniture, lighting and decorative art design furniture, lighting and decorative art auction 8-12 october 2007 preview wednesday 3 october 3 pm - 6 pm thursday 4 october 10 am - 5 pm friday 5 october 10 am - 5 pm saturday 6 october 11 am -

Historien om en ikonisk vase

DESIGN. International auction

DESIGN. International auction DESIGN International auction 873 975-1234 DESIGN International auction 873 AUCTION 27-28 September 2017 PREVIEW Thursday 14 September 3 pm - 6 pm Friday 15 September 11 am - 5 pm Saturday 16 September

Trolling Master Bornholm 2016 Nyhedsbrev nr. 8

FLY. Designed by DITLEV KARSTEN

BUBI DESIGN HENNING KOPPEL > ENGLISH

BUBI DESIGN HENNING KOPPEL > ENGLISH BUBI DESIGN HENNING KOPPEL > ENGLISH 22 CM 16 CM > HENNING KOPPEL 1918-1981 Henning Koppel, the world-famous Danish designer of the BUBI lamp, was first and foremost an artist. He was trained in drawing

#MADE IN DENMARK# Danish Design by Hammel

#MADE IN DENMARK# Danish Design by Hammel #MADE IN DENMARK# Danish Design by Hammel forside. frontpage. snehvid. pure white.: 9*025 lys grå. light grey.: 2*065 rød. red.: 065 snehvid. pure white.: 3*041+051+031 sæbe eg. oak soaped.: 128+137 2

SB ShooeBox. SB Introduction / Indledning 03-03 SB Inspiration combinations/inspirationsopstillinger 04-06 SB Functionality/Funktion 07-07

SB ShooeBox. SB Introduction / Indledning 03-03 SB Inspiration combinations/inspirationsopstillinger 04-06 SB Functionality/Funktion 07-07 ShooeBox 02 SB ShooeBox SB Introduction / Indledning 03-03 SB Inspiration combinations/inspirationsopstillinger 04-06 SB Functionality/Funktion 07-07 Introduction Shooebox is a Danish design, designed

The basic colour is black

The basic colour is black Paso Basic / design by Thomas Darø The basic colour is black The beautiful collection of Paso Basic has a simple contemporary look and creates exciting design values in interior decoration. The basic colour

BADGES CATALOG d e s i g n p r o d u c e d e l i v e r

BADGES CATALOG d e s i g n p r o d u c e d e l i v e r BADGES CATALOG design produce deliver BADGES Your company name, brand or marketing activity on a professional personalized badge or pin. Sharp full color print, also available with a providing high-end

Model CFM06 Design by C F Møller Design

Model CFM06 Design by C F Møller Design Arm height (frame): 59 cm Arm width: 7 cm Total depth: 87 cm Seat depth: 53 cm Seat height: 43 cm Total height (frame): 59 cm 120 x 60 x 42 cm 180 x 60 x 42 cm Arm height (frame): 59 cm Arm width: 7 cm

Quadrant. abc-reoler.dk. Industrivej 4-6 DK-7490 Aulum Tel. + 45 97472044 abc@abc-reoler.dk

Quadrant. abc-reoler.dk. Industrivej 4-6 DK-7490 Aulum Tel. + 45 97472044 abc@abc-reoler.dk Quadrant abc-reoler.dk Industrivej 4-6 DK-7490 Aulum Tel. + 45 97472044 abc@abc-reoler.dk Quadrant - 2 - Frontpage: www.abc-reoler.dk,quadrant,drawing no. 72231 Development Quadrant -by ABC-Reoler Quadrant

modern art + design international auction 818

modern art + design international auction 818 modern art + design international auction 818 modern art + design international auction 818 in bredgade 33 auction 1-9 march 2011 preview thursday 24 february 4 pm - 6 pm friday 25 february 11 am - 5 pm

Brug sømbrættet til at lave sjove figurer. Lav fx: Få de andre til at gætte, hvad du har lavet. Use the nail board to make funny shapes. Brug sømbrættet til at lave sjove figurer. Lav f: Et dannebrogsflag Et hus med tag, vinduer og dør En fugl En bil En blomst Få de andre til at gætte, hvad du har lavet. Use the nail board to make funn

modern art + design international auction 813

modern art + design international auction 813 modern art + design international auction 813 modern art + design international auction 813 in bredgade 33 auction 27 september - 6 october 2010 preview tuesday 21 september 4 pm - 7 pm wednesday 22 september

DELPHI design Hannes Wettstein

DELPHI design Hannes Wettstein DELPHI design Hannes Wettstein DK: Delphi er designet af den schweiziske designer Hannes Wettstein i 2007. Sofaen er ensbetydende med kvalitet, minimalistisk design og er blevet indbegrebet af en sand

PORCELAIN BULB WITH GLOWING PLEATS

PORCELAIN BULB WITH GLOWING PLEATS PORCELAIN BULB WITH GLOWING PLEATS After spending several years removing from our homes any signs of decoration, heavy textiles and patterns to achieve a clean, Nordic look, the more decorative southern

o f Danish design for generations

o f Danish design for generations o f Danish design for generations PIECE of DENMARK bevæger sig i grænselandet mellem design og det skulpturelle, og mange oplever, at produkternes udtryk gør indtryk. Glæden ved godt håndværk såvel som

Børnekollektionen. Indhold/Content. The Kids Collection

NEWS OF 2012 STOCKHOLM FURNITURE FAIR WWW.ERIK-JOERGENSEN.COM

NEWS OF 2012 STOCKHOLM FURNITURE FAIR WWW.ERIK-JOERGENSEN.COM NEWS OF 2012 STOCKHOLM FURNITURE FAIR WWW.ERIK-JOERGENSEN.COM DK: I konstant søgen efter det optimale samarbejde med dygtige designere, forenet med Erik Jørgensens ufravigelige krav til kvalitet, præsenterer

INDHOLD / CONTENT BORDE / OFFICE TABLES / STORAGES SHELVES / MIRRORS SIKKERHED / GODKENDELSER / SAFETY / AUTHORISATION S E A S I D E C O L L E C T I O N SIKKERHED / GODKENDELSER / SAFETY / AUTHORISATION INDHOLD / CONTENT FASCINATIONEN AF DET SIMPLE SOMMERHUSLIV, HAVET, SANDET OG FYRRETRÆERNE ER MØBELDESIGNER SØREN RØRBÆKS

Index for chapter 10. Hooks f.pegboards and slatpanels double/single and accessories Page

Index for chapter 10. Hooks f.pegboards and slatpanels double/single and accessories Page Displays 10.0 December 1999 Index for chapter 10. Hooks f.pegboards and slatpanels double/single and accessories Page 10.1 10.4 Brochure display curved and and accessories Page 10.5 Uni-frames and accessories

ESTATE SALE FINE DESIGN 3 Day SALE; DON T MISS THIS ONE! Great Prices DEBIT, VISA, M/C & Amex ACCEPTED

ESTATE SALE FINE DESIGN 3 Day SALE; DON T MISS THIS ONE! Great Prices DEBIT, VISA, M/C & Amex ACCEPTED ESTATE SALE FINE DESIGN 3 Day SALE; DON T MISS THIS ONE! Great Prices DEBIT, VISA, M/C & Amex ACCEPTED THURSDAY, JUNE 4 th. - 10:00 AM 5:00 PM FRIDAY, JUNE 5 th. - 10:00 AM 5:00 PM SATURDAY, JUNE 6 th.

November hilsner fra NORDJYSKE Medier, Distributionen

Timetable will be aviable after sep. 5. when the sing up ends. Provicius timetable on the next sites. English Information about the race. Practise Friday oct. 9 from 12.00 to 23.00 Saturday oct. 10. door open at 8.00 to breakfast/coffee Both days it will be possible to buy food and drinks in the racecenter.

Sikkerhedsvejledning

Sikkerhedsvejledning 11-01-2018 2 Sikkerhedsvejledning VIGTIGT! Venligst læs disse instruktioner inden sengen samles og tages i brug Tjek at alle dele og komponenter er til stede som angivet i vejledningen Fjern alle beslagsdele

Nyhedsmail, december 2013 (scroll down for English version)

Intelligent Packaging Solutions

Intelligent Packaging Solutions Intelligent Packaging Solutions Hofstätter & Ebbesen A/S Højvangen 19 3060 Espergærde Denmark Tel +45 4912 2122 Fax +45 4912 2199 info@ultraplast.dk www.ultraplast.dk UltraPlast is a hi-tech company specializing

uno form A2 i wengé med bordplader i Corian. uno form A2 in wengé with Corian tabletops. 11

uno form A2 i wengé med bordplader i Corian. uno form A2 in wengé with Corian tabletops. 11 Haute Cuisine a+ er det banebrydende køkken for kræsne, kreative og designorienterede mennesker, som kræver noget helt exceptionelt og insisterer på sublim funktionalitet. Den nye, internationale linje

Model Zenith Design Jens Juul Eilersen

Model Zenith Design Jens Juul Eilersen 84 x 100 cm 180 x 100 cm 240 x 100 / 110 cm 84 x 100 cm 180 x 100 cm 240 x 100 cm 240 x 110 cm English: Zenith is a fusion of our loungers and the classic box sofa. A two-in-one model where you get the

Dendrokronologisk Laboratorium

Dendrokronologisk Laboratorium Dendrokronologisk Laboratorium NNU rapport 14, 2001 ROAGER KIRKE, TØNDER AMT Nationalmuseet og Den Antikvariske Samling i Ribe. Undersøgt af Orla Hylleberg Eriksen. NNU j.nr. A5712 Foto: P. Kristiansen,

METTE. træsorter Mette findes i træsorter og overflader i gruppe wood Mette is available in wood group

METTE. træsorter Mette findes i træsorter og overflader i gruppe wood Mette is available in wood group METTE 75 45 54 52 Mette dining chair is created by architect Carsten Buhl. Classic danish design with excellent comfort. A chair with an elegant expression where the legs meet in an A. Mette is tested

HOW MANY? FORMÅL MATERIALER OPDELING AF ELEVER

HOW MANY? FORMÅL MATERIALER OPDELING AF ELEVER P HOW MANY? FORMÅL MATERIALER OPDELING AF ELEVER Samtale, træning af faste udtryk, spørgsmål og svar. Endvidere en lejlighed til at træne tallene. - Spørgsmålskort - Lærerark til hjælp ved oplæsning og

Model Control Design by Jens Juul Eilersen

Model Control Design by Jens Juul Eilersen 85 x 182 cm 70 x 182 cm 85 x 182 cm 70 x 182 cm English: Dansk: Control is the ultimate reclining chair. Here you can control your sitting and Control er den ultimative hvilestol. Her kan du kontrollere

MODO by Skovby your personal ideas

MODO by Skovby your personal ideas MODO by Skovby your personal ideas Endless possibilities MODO has a simple and exclusive design that contributes with both form and flexibility. The MODO line comprises a number of modules, which you can

Model Cocoon Design by Jens Juul Eilersen

Model Cocoon Design by Jens Juul Eilersen Arm height (frame): 73 cm Arm width: 7 cm Total depth (frame): 106 cm Seat depth: 53 cm Seat height: 36 cm Total height (frame): 73 cm 114 x 106 cm 106 x 106 cm 100 x 106 cm 100 x 60 cm Arm height (frame):

www.helbak.dk / SPRING 2013

www.helbak.dk / SPRING 2013 www.helbak.dk / SPRING 2013 MALENE HELBAK - en kombination af nordisk enkelhed og en farverig verden. Hendes ambition er at lave brugsting, der gør en forskel. Der skaber positiv opmærksomhed og daglig

YNKB TEMA 6. Adventure Playgrounds Copenhagen 2003

YNKB TEMA 6. Adventure Playgrounds Copenhagen 2003 YNKB TEMA 6 YNKB TEMA 6-2003 Baldersgade 70 st tv DK 2200 N tlf +45 35851037 fax +45 35851837 www.ynkb.dk ISSN 1602-2815 Adventure Playgrounds Copenhagen 2003 The idea for adventure playgrounds originated

Vores mission hos ANTIDARK er at bringe kvalitetsbelysning ind i dit liv.

Vores mission hos ANTIDARK er at bringe kvalitetsbelysning ind i dit liv. Since the dawn of time, man has depended on the existence of light. The sun forced darkness to retreat into the shadows and made life possible. In our modern lives we still depend on light in order to

Vina Nguyen HSSP July 13, 2008

Vina Nguyen HSSP July 13, 2008 Vina Nguyen HSSP July 13, 2008 1 What does it mean if sets A, B, C are a partition of set D? 2 How do you calculate P(A B) using the formula for conditional probability? 3 What is the difference between

Vores mission hos ANTIDARK er at bringe kvalitets belysning ind i dit liv.

Vores mission hos ANTIDARK er at bringe kvalitets belysning ind i dit liv. ARCA DOLIO EASY ITA Since the dawn of time, man has depended on the existence of light. The sun forced darkness to retreat into the shadows and made life possible. In our modern lives we still depend

The River Underground, Additional Work

The River Underground, Additional Work 39 (104) The River Underground, Additional Work The River Underground Crosswords Across 1 Another word for "hard to cope with", "unendurable", "insufferable" (10) 5 Another word for "think", "believe",

Trolling Master Bornholm 2012

Trolling Master Bornholm 2012 Trolling Master Bornholm 1 (English version further down) Tak for denne gang Det var en fornøjelse især jo også fordi vejret var med os. Så heldig har vi aldrig været før. Vi skal evaluere 1, og I må meget

DENCON ARBEJDSBORDE DENCON DESKS

DENCON ARBEJDSBORDE DENCON DESKS DENCON ARBEJDSBORDE Mennesket i centrum betyder, at vi tager hensyn til kroppen og kroppens funktioner. Fordi vi ved, at det er vigtigt og sundt jævnligt at skifte stilling, når man arbejder. Bevægelse

Model Great Lift Design by Jens Juul Eilersen

Model Great Lift Design by Jens Juul Eilersen Arm height: 60 cm Arm width: 9 cm Total depth (frame): 107 cm Seat depth: 67 cm Seat height: 43 cm Total height (frame): 70/83 cm Arm height: 60 cm Arm width: 9 cm Total depth (frame): 107 cm Seat depth:

ALLROUND 360 ONE 360 ONE SOFT SQUARY BLOCKY OWI TUBO EASY B75 EASY B100

ALLROUND 360 ONE 360 ONE SOFT SQUARY BLOCKY OWI TUBO EASY B75 EASY B100 ALLROUND 360 ONE 360 ONE SOFT SQUARY BLOCKY OWI TUBO EASY B75 EASY B100 Since the dawn of time, man has depended on the existence of light. The sun forced darkness to retreat into the shadows and made

VICO UNO VICO MAGISTRETTI TABLESERIES / ERIK SIMONSEN MDD

VICO UNO VICO MAGISTRETTI TABLESERIES / ERIK SIMONSEN MDD VICO UNO VICO MAGISTRETTI TABLESERIES / ERIK SIMONSEN MDD VICO UNO En let stabelstol med stel udført i højstyrkestål, sæde i en forspændt kombination af bøg og birk. Stor og let stabelevne. Høj komfort

- man sov tæt på belægningsstuerne

- man sov tæt på belægningsstuerne Præsenteret af: - man sov tæt på belægningsstuerne I belægningsstuen var der plads til 26 soldater: 24 menige soldater i dobbeltmands køjesenge og to befalingsmænd i enkeltmands køjesenge. Der var plads

Leje af standudstyr / Rent of equpment for shell scheme

Leje af standudstyr / Rent of equpment for shell scheme Leje af standudstyr / Rent of equpment for shell scheme Når du har lejet din stand, har du et areal med skillevægge mod nabostande. Standen bliver leveret med en basis belysning bestående af messespot

Bilag. Resume. Side 1 af 12

How Long Is an Hour? Family Note HOME LINK 8 2

How Long Is an Hour? Family Note HOME LINK 8 2 8 2 How Long Is an Hour? The concept of passing time is difficult for young children. Hours, minutes, and seconds are confusing; children usually do not have a good sense of how long each time interval

HECTOR design Anderssen & Voll

HECTOR design Anderssen & Voll HECTOR design Anderssen & Voll HECTOR design Anderssen & Voll DK: Det er arketypisk Erik Jørgensen-design, som den norske designduo Anderssen & Voll har nyfortolket i sofaen 'Hector'. Sofaen er bygget

Slot diffusers. Slot diffusers LD-17, LD-18

Slot diffusers. Slot diffusers LD-17, LD-18 LD-17, LD-18 Application LD-17 and LD-18 are designed for supply of cold or warm air in rooms with a height between. m and 4 m. They allow easy setting of air deflectors for different modes of operation

PARALLELIZATION OF ATTILA SIMULATOR WITH OPENMP MIGUEL ÁNGEL MARTÍNEZ DEL AMOR MINIPROJECT OF TDT24 NTNU

PARALLELIZATION OF ATTILA SIMULATOR WITH OPENMP MIGUEL ÁNGEL MARTÍNEZ DEL AMOR MINIPROJECT OF TDT24 NTNU PARALLELIZATION OF ATTILA SIMULATOR WITH OPENMP MIGUEL ÁNGEL MARTÍNEZ DEL AMOR MINIPROJECT OF TDT24 NTNU OUTLINE INEFFICIENCY OF ATTILA WAYS TO PARALLELIZE LOW COMPATIBILITY IN THE COMPILATION A SOLUTION

WINTHER SHOW 14 5/12 10/1 2015

Remember the Ship, Additional Work

Remember the Ship, Additional Work 51 (104) Remember the Ship, Additional Work Remember the Ship Crosswords Across 3 A prejudiced person who is intolerant of any opinions differing from his own (5) 4 Another word for language (6) 6 The

DONG Energy. Photobook

DONG Energy. Photobook DONG Energy Photobook DA Om Duba-B8 Duba-B8 A/S er blandt de førende i norden indenfor totalindretning af kontormiljøer. Vores indretningskoncepter er skræddersyede og bygger på rådgivning og analyse af

Our Mission We have been in business for 19 years. We help people who have eye problems. Our custom tinted soft contact lenses change lives.

Our Mission We have been in business for 19 years. We help people who have eye problems. Our custom tinted soft contact lenses change lives. WE CHANGE LIVES Our Mission We have been in business for 19 years. We help people who have eye problems. Our custom tinted soft contact lenses change lives. Our Services Enhancement & Therapeutic Soft

Betina Simonsen Man. Director Development Centre UMT the secretariat of.

Betina Simonsen Man. Director Development Centre UMT the secretariat of. Betina Simonsen Man. Director Development Centre UMT the secretariat of Lifestyle & Design Cluster 2 min. background: -A cluster since 2002, originally for wood and furniture -Merge into lifestyle and

Facitliste PIRANA - ENGELSK 3

Facitliste PIRANA - ENGELSK 3 Facitliste - ENGELSK 3 Facitliste Dette er facitlisten til Pirana - Engelsk 3 Mange opgaver i bogen har indlagt diverse tjek, så de rettes direkte i bogen. Løsningen til de opgaver er ikke her i facitlisten.

Sweden Norway France United Kingdom Denmark Finland EFG International Professional

Sweden Norway France United Kingdom Denmark Finland EFG International Professional Professional EJ 2 Eyes design: Johannes Foersom & Peter Hiort-Lorenzen EJ 2 EJ 2-R 42,5 cm 83 cm 67 cm 84 cm 45 cm 50,5 cm 59,5 cm 53 cm 58 cm EJ 2 Eyes design: Johannes Foersom & Peter Hiort-Lorenzen

Barnets navn: Børnehave: Kommune: Barnets modersmål (kan være mere end et)

Barnets navn: Børnehave: Kommune: Barnets modersmål (kan være mere end et) Forældreskema Barnets navn: Børnehave: Kommune: Barnets modersmål (kan være mere end et) Barnets alder: år og måneder Barnet begyndte at lære dansk da det var år Søg at besvare disse spørgsmål så godt

MISTRAL AiR. Danish Design by Hammel. Helvetica Neue 35 Thin. 30 punkt og en tracking

MISTRAL AiR. Danish Design by Hammel. Helvetica Neue 35 Thin. 30 punkt og en tracking MISTRAL AiR Danish Design by Hammel Helvetica Neue 35 Thin. 30 punkt og en tracking H forside. frontpage. snehvid. pure white.: 9*025 lys grå. light grey.: 2*065 orange.: 065 snehvid. pure white.: 3*041+051+031